AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Adult Casual Dating App -Feel

Adult Casual Dating App -Feel icon

Adult Casual Dating App -Feel subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Love Seeking Culture Media Limited, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Adult Casual Dating App -Feel by Love Seeking Culture Media Limited. 3 subscription plans from $15.99 per month.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 17,394 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$15.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months49 of 1,340 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

No label applies: the numbers below sit inside the normal range for apps of this size.

All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,340
Reviews mentioning billing49 (3.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days12% of 275
App Store rating4.5 (17,394 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age1,820 days
Days since last update363
Subscription plans3
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Adult Casual Dating App -Feel costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $15.99 per month.

  • 1 Month VIPRenews every month, no trial$15.99
  • 3 Month VIPRenews every 3 months, no trial$24.99
  • 6 Month VIPRenews every 6 months, no trial$34.99

How to cancel Adult Casual Dating App -Feel

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Adult Casual Dating App -Feel (listed under a plan name such as 1 Month VIP).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★76% (13,276)
  • 4★6% (1,117)
  • 3★5% (891)
  • 2★1% (332)
  • 1★5% (1,016)

Recent updates

  • 1.2.2Oct 24, 2025
  • 1.2.1May 1, 2025
  • 1.2.0Oct 21, 2024
  • 1.1.9Sep 12, 2024
  • 1.1.8Aug 16, 2024

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Responsive app
  • Unique features
  • Helpful community

Complained about

  • Paywall for core features
  • Limited location options
  • Potential fake profiles
  • Questionable privacy

Reported bugs

Login and account issues; Glitches and crashes; Unreliable notifications.

Recent one-star reviews

Don’t likeI don’t like how I don’t get to talk to people without money

Avionblack, Oct 15, 2026

Too many scammersWay too many Bots and scammers on here!

Slider1794, Oct 9, 2026

FeedbackNot good. Can not match with local area

Jimmysingh1112, Oct 7, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Good appGood app

Nershana, Oct 16, 2026

guccigucci

chefweeded, Oct 13, 2026

Honest opinionMy honest opinion of this app is that it has all the signs of being great however just like every other app out there you need to pay to be able to use it to a trial run as you just don’t get a lot of free stuff

G33n3, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Love Seeking Culture Media Limited has published on the App Store since Oct 29, 2021: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Adult Casual Dating App -Feel

Also similar: yoomee: Dating & Meet People (4.6★), Meet Singles Over 40: Silverly (4.4★), Asian Dating & Meet : Mingler (3.8★), Match and Meet - Dating app (4.6★), YOYO:Live Stream & Video Chat (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does Adult Casual Dating App -Feel cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $15.99 per month.

How do I cancel Adult Casual Dating App -Feel?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Adult Casual Dating App -Feel and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Adult Casual Dating App -Feel have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is Feel a free app?

The app is free to download and use, offering various features for connecting with others. However, it does include in-app purchases, likely for virtual gifts or enhanced features, as indicated by its monetization model.

Adult Casual Dating App -Feel in one paragraph

Adult Casual Dating App -Feel by Love Seeking Culture Media Limited is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $15.99 per month across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 17,394 ratings. 49 of 1,340 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more