AppsLupa

Apps › Games › AI Skin Maker & Editor

AI Skin Maker & Editor icon

AI Skin Maker & Editor subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

JOYTELLECT LTD, Games

Free on the App Store

AI Skin Maker & Editor by JOYTELLECT LTD. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per week. 13% of 583 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 54,461 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months76 of 583 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews76 of 583 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (13%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months583
Reviews mentioning billing76 (13.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days42% of 125
App Store rating4.4 (54,461 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 0 removed from the store
Age1,802 days
Days since last update14
Subscription plans12
Subscription price changes, last 12 months4
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What AI Skin Maker & Editor costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

  • SkinsCreator Week Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
  • SkinsCreator Week Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Exclusive Skin Editing Tools3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Exclusive Skin Editing ToolsRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • Exclusive Skin Editing Tools3 days free trial, then renews every week$11.99
  • Exclusive Skin Editing ToolsRenews every week, no trial$11.99
  • Enhanced Skin Creation3 days free trial, then renews every month$12.99
  • Enhanced Skin Creation3 days free trial, then renews every month$15.99

How to cancel AI Skin Maker & Editor

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select AI Skin Maker & Editor (listed under a plan name such as SkinsCreator Week Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★75% (40,956)
  • 4★8% (4,825)
  • 3★5% (2,780)
  • 2★2% (1,449)
  • 1★7% (4,084)

Recent updates

  • 1.8Oct 8, 2026
  • 1.7Dec 3, 2025
  • 1.6Apr 1, 2025
  • 1.5Jun 14, 2023
  • 1.4Mar 14, 2023

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Smooth performance
  • Ability to create custom skins
  • Wide variety of skin options

Complained about

  • Paywall for many features
  • Frequent crashes and glitches
  • Confusing skin export process
  • Limited customization options

Reported bugs

Skin creation progress not saved; Skin template overlay not removable; Skin colors not applying correctly.

Recent one-star reviews

Don’t get this appOk so I know it says that you can make skins but it is very hard and you need a bunch more apps and like infinity adds and I personally don’t like those apps

App Store user, Oct 20, 2026

This is a scamThis app secretly charges $12.86 weekly and seemingly can’t be cancelled. I have been fighting with Apple and my credit card to get it to stop. It charged $300 in 5 months, at first sporadically then very consistently weekly, I assume after they figured out they could do it unnoticed. Do not downloa…

DarkUnicorn919, Oct 16, 2026

No not goodBruuuuu free trial im not paying for a stupid game and it is not associated with Minecraft

Stupid, Oct 8, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

I TiB is soreHi I did not mean to say that I am really sorry but this is amazing. B. NOT. 🫩✌️

ubjhgv, Oct 20, 2026

Model EditingI would LOVE it if you added an Update where you could edit the model!😍

3, Oct 17, 2026

I TiB is soreI@ì hat ere boring

ubjhgv, Oct 17, 2026

About the developer

JOYTELLECT LTD has published on the App Store since Oct 23, 2019: 2 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to AI Skin Maker & Editor

Also similar: Block Craft World Sandbox (4.6★), Planet of Cubes Craft and Mine (4.5★), Hulu Land (4.5★), CubeCrafter - Craft & Mine (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does AI Skin Maker & Editor cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

How do I cancel AI Skin Maker & Editor?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select AI Skin Maker & Editor and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does AI Skin Maker & Editor have a free trial?

Yes: SkinsCreator Week Subscription offers a 3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week.

What are the subscription options and costs?

The app offers a paid subscription divided into weekly ($11.99), monthly ($15.99), and annual ($39.99) plans. Subscribing provides access to AI skin generating tools, enhanced editing inventory, an extended skin collection, and regular content updates.

AI Skin Maker & Editor in one paragraph

AI Skin Maker & Editor by JOYTELLECT LTD is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 54,461 ratings. 76 of 583 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (13%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more