AppsLupa

Apps › Travel › AllStays Camp & RV: Camping

AllStays Camp & RV: Camping icon

AllStays Camp & RV: Camping subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Allstays LLC, Travel

Free on the App Store

AllStays Camp & RV: Camping by Allstays LLC. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per month. 34% of 70 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 10,786 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months24 of 70 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews24 of 70 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (34%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months70
Reviews mentioning billing24 (34.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days82% of 22
App Store rating4.6 (10,786 ratings)
Developer's apps8, 0 removed from the store
Age6,007 days
Days since last update13
Subscription plans26
Subscription price changes, last 12 months2
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What AllStays Camp & RV: Camping costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

  • AllStays Monthly 4.99Renews every month, no trial$4.99
  • AllStays Membership3 days free trial, then renews every month$7.99
  • AllStays Pro3 days free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • AllStays ProRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • AllStays Classic7 days free trial, then renews every year$9.99
  • Monthly 30% off first year1 month free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • AllStays Pro Monthly3 days free trial, then renews every month$13.99
  • AllStays ProRenews every year, no trial$14.99

How to cancel AllStays Camp & RV: Camping

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select AllStays Camp & RV: Camping (listed under a plan name such as AllStays Monthly 4.99).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★80% (8,720)
  • 4★11% (1,238)
  • 3★2% (238)
  • 2★1% (122)
  • 1★3% (420)

Recent updates

  • 14.0Oct 9, 2026
  • 13.5Sep 30, 2026
  • 13.4Sep 17, 2026
  • 13.3Sep 10, 2026
  • 13.2Sep 4, 2026

Praised

  • Great camping and travel app
  • Comprehensive and useful information
  • Helpful for finding campgrounds, RV parks, and other amenities
  • Easy to use and navigate
  • Offline functionality

Complained about

  • Stopped working for some users
  • Subscription-based model frustrates some users
  • Outdated or inaccurate information in some cases
  • Difficult to use without paying subscription
  • Buggy and crashes for some users

Reported bugs

Login issues and inability to access account; Crashes and freezes when using the app; Inaccurate or outdated information on campgrounds and other locations.

Recent one-star reviews

Paid for App, now they want a subscription.They said paid members have the same features, but that’s not true. Now have to pay to see parking reports. You should refund us who supported you years ago.

JoeJB123, Oct 11, 2026

Not accurateDownloaded it to check it out. Noticed that campgrounds moved around on the map. I checked the area I live in and the Loves Travel Plaza and their scale moved location several times. Don’t know why, but not going to spend money on something not accurate. Received your reply and I stand by my revie…

K, Oct 11, 2026

TerribleThis is literally the worst app I have ever tried to use to find campsites.

spike0007, Oct 4, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

User reviewsWhat happened to the location review section? Very minimal now.

jtsvts, Sep 22, 2026

Great App.!We used it in June 2012 for our trip trough NV, AZ, UT and CA. Excellent to plan our daily tours!

Holgo66, Jun 14, 2012

Great experience!Awesome app, helped us a lot while visiting USA last summer, used it almost every day. Information spot on and reliable.

maartenm82, Jun 23, 2014

About the developer

Allstays LLC has published on the App Store since Jan 29, 2010: 8 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Walmart Overnight Parking4.2★
  • RV Dumps2.7★
  • Rest Stops Plus4.3★
  • Truck Stops & Travel Plazas4.3★
  • AllStays Hotels By Chain3.7★

Alternatives to AllStays Camp & RV: Camping

Also similar: KOA Camping | RV, Cabin & Tent (4.7★), RV Parky - Parks & Campgrounds (3.9★), Campspot | RV Camping (4.8★)

Questions people ask

How much does AllStays Camp & RV: Camping cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

How do I cancel AllStays Camp & RV: Camping?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select AllStays Camp & RV: Camping and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does AllStays Camp & RV: Camping have a free trial?

Yes: AllStays Membership offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per month.

What are the subscription options for AllStays Camp & RV?

AllStays Camp & RV offers several subscription plans, including monthly and annual options, with prices ranging from $4.99 to $9.99 per month. Some plans offer free trial periods.

AllStays Camp & RV: Camping in one paragraph

AllStays Camp & RV: Camping by Allstays LLC is a Travel app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 10,786 ratings. 24 of 70 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (34%). The developer has 8 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Travel app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Travel apps, most rated first

Explore more