AppsLupa

Apps › Graphics & Design › AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint

AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint icon

AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Digital Solutions Technologies Limited, Graphics & Design

Free on the App Store

AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint by Digital Solutions Technologies Limited. 8 subscription plans from $3.00 per week.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 94,479 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.00 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months326 of 1,647 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews326 of 1,647 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (20%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $5.00 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,647
Reviews mentioning billing326 (19.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days52% of 375
App Store rating4.5 (94,479 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age1,270 days
Days since last update33
Subscription plans16
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.00 per week.

  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 WeekRenews every week, no trial$3.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$5.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 WeekRenews every week, no trial$6.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 WeekRenews every week, no trial$7.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 WeekRenews every week, no trial$8.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.00
  • AR Drawing Premium - 1 Week7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.00

Price changes

  • Aug 11, 2024: AR Drawing Pro - 1 Year went from $29.99 to $34.99 per year

How to cancel AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint (listed under a plan name such as AR Drawing Premium - 1 Week).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★75% (71,770)
  • 4★7% (7,270)
  • 3★3% (3,762)
  • 2★2% (1,965)
  • 1★6% (6,460)

Recent updates

  • 5.2.6Sep 19, 2026
  • 5.2.5Aug 27, 2026
  • 5.2.4Aug 14, 2026
  • 5.2.3Aug 10, 2026
  • 5.2.2Jul 9, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Helpful for improving drawing skills
  • Variety of templates and options
  • Innovative AR drawing feature

Complained about

  • Excessive paid features and subscriptions
  • Limited free access
  • Camera quality issues
  • Restrictive time limits for free users

Reported bugs

Frequent crashes and app freezes; Subscription issues and unexpected charges; Inability to exit paid features.

Recent one-star reviews

THIS APP IS BUNSI HATE THIS APP ITS BUNS I WISH IT WAS FREE DONT BUY THIS APP! NEXT THING YOU KNOW YO WALLET HAS SPIDERWEBS ALSO I HAVE PARENTAL CONTACTS ON THIS IPHONE SO I CANT DELETE IT BE CAREFUL

Your, Oct 21, 2026

IdkThis app is cool but it have’s sooooo much descriptions. It doesn’t makes me want to draw more by this app.

This, Oct 21, 2026

BadThis was SO frustrating and had too many ads

me, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Windbreaker drawingMy first drawing the windbreaker was so good 10/10

I, Oct 22, 2026

MI love it! But I don’t like how I can’t draw what I want to draw, but I need to pay for what I want to draw

Godzilla, Oct 22, 2026

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️So good except my drawing love the app and amazing because it’s free

Nezuuuukkkkkkooooo, Oct 20, 2026

About the developer

Digital Solutions Technologies Limited has published on the App Store since May 2, 2023: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint

Also similar: AR Projector Tracing & Drawing (4.4★), AR Tracing: Drawing by Tayasui (4.3★), AR Drawing Sketch AI - ArtEasy (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.00 per week.

How do I cancel AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint have a free trial?

Yes: AR Drawing Premium - 1 Week offers a 3 days free trial, then $5.00 per week.

Is AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint free to use?

The app is free to download and use, but it does offer in-app purchases. This means you can access basic features for free, with options to buy additional content or features.

AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint in one paragraph

AR Drawing: Sketch & Paint by Digital Solutions Technologies Limited is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.00 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 94,479 ratings. 326 of 1,647 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (20%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Graphics & Design apps, most rated first

Explore more