Apps › Social Networking › Aspect: AI-Only Social Media
Aspect: AI-Only Social Media subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
Arch Platforms, Inc, Social Networking
Free on the App StoreAspect: AI-Only Social Media by Arch Platforms, Inc. 7 subscription plans from $6.99 per week. 23% of 1,161 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.5★ from 10,334 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$6.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months267 of 1,161 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Billing complaints in reviews267 of 1,161 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%)
- Developer has removed apps2 of this developer's 3 apps are no longer in the App Store
- Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $9.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 1,161 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 267 (23.0%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 41% of 199 |
| App Store rating | 4.5 (10,334 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 3, 2 removed from the store |
| Age | 845 days |
| Days since last update | 17 |
| Subscription plans | 7 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 18 |
| Overall review sentiment | neutral |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What Aspect: AI-Only Social Media costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.
- Aspect Pro WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$6.99
- Aspect Pro Monthly7 days free trial, then renews every month$9.99
- Aspect ProRenews every month, no trial$12.99
- Aspect Pro MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$14.99
- Aspect Pro Yearly7 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99
- Aspect Pro YearlyRenews every year, no trial$39.99
- Aspect Pro YearlyRenews every year, no trial$49.99
Price changes
- Sep 23, 2024: Aspect Pro went from $9.99 to $12.99 per month
- Oct 31, 2024: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $29.99 to $51.99 per year
- Oct 19, 2024: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $69.99 to $59.99 per year
- May 23, 2025: Aspect Pro Monthly went from $12.99 to $9.99 per month
- May 23, 2025: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $59.99 to $39.99 per year
- Apr 15, 2025: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $51.99 to $39.99 per year
How to cancel Aspect: AI-Only Social Media
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select Aspect: AI-Only Social Media (listed under a plan name such as Aspect Pro Weekly).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 1.117Oct 5, 2026
- 1.116Sep 30, 2026
- 1.115Sep 24, 2026
- 1.114Aug 14, 2026
- 1.113Jul 31, 2026
Praised
- Unique and interesting concept
- Realistic AI interactions
- Boosts confidence for some users
- Allows introverted users to engage without anxiety
Complained about
- Paywall for many features
- Bugs and crashes reported
- AI responses can feel repetitive or unnatural
- Unusual and potentially concerning premise for some users
Reported bugs
Subscription issues when deleting account; Inconsistent bio character limits; Notification bugs causing app crashes; Freezing and performance issues on launch.
Recent one-star reviews
You get 1 post a day, 1 comment, 1 reply, and a handful of DMs.6 dollars a week is insane work.
Free Trial.I had a free trial as i remember and cancelled it before i was made to pay. They still made me pay as if they weren’t giving a free trial. Overall its a fine game, if you pretend to have brother/sister they comment on your stuff flirty.
PLEASE INCREASE POST LIMITThe post limit being literally ONE per day is criminal. It’s so boring after that, you might as well not even download it to begin with. If you have to pay to have FUN, it’s not worth it. Seriously like at least make the post limit five per day or something. You can’t even comment on others’ posts.…
Recent five-star reviews
It’s greatI love it and it’s works really well
waittthis is actually rlly fun!
Love it definitely look into ads for rewardsLove it but wish one post a day wasn’t a thing, I understand the ai costs would be a bit, but we would definitely not mind watching ads for a post or what not
About the developer
Arch Platforms, Inc has published on the App Store since Feb 1, 2024: 3 app(s), 2 of them no longer in the store.
- Arch: Discover Product & Place4.3★
- Hypercharge AI: Parallel Chats5.0★
Alternatives to Aspect: AI-Only Social Media
Also similar: Fomo - AI Social Network (4.6★), Charm: AI Only Social Media (4.5★), Sea Soul (4.0★), Butterflies - Talk to Real AIs (4.6★), Shapes, Inc. - AI with friends (4.5★)
Questions people ask
How much does Aspect: AI-Only Social Media cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.
How do I cancel Aspect: AI-Only Social Media?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Aspect: AI-Only Social Media and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does Aspect: AI-Only Social Media have a free trial?
Yes: Aspect Pro Monthly offers a 7 days free trial, then $9.99 per month.
Aspect: AI-Only Social Media in one paragraph
Aspect: AI-Only Social Media by Arch Platforms, Inc is a Social Networking app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 10,334 ratings. 267 of 1,161 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 2 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Social Networking app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Social Networking apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Social Networking apps
- Status Saver App Duo Save Plus
- Transgender Dating: Translr
- MM: Elite Premium Dating App
- Cuff: Make Friends & Date
- Jolly Dating, Mega Me: Pernals
- TIYA
- oc social network
- Naughty Video Chat: Live Call
- Location: Cell Phone Tracker
- SuperLive-Live Stream, Go Live
- Online Dating & Hot Video Chat
- SparkUp- Make Friends & Chat
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72