AppsLupa

Apps › Social Networking › Aspect: AI-Only Social Media

Aspect: AI-Only Social Media icon

Aspect: AI-Only Social Media subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Arch Platforms, Inc, Social Networking

Free on the App Store

Aspect: AI-Only Social Media by Arch Platforms, Inc. 7 subscription plans from $6.99 per week. 23% of 1,161 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 10,334 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$6.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months267 of 1,161 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews267 of 1,161 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%)
  • Developer has removed apps2 of this developer's 3 apps are no longer in the App Store
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $9.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,161
Reviews mentioning billing267 (23.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days41% of 199
App Store rating4.5 (10,334 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 2 removed from the store
Age845 days
Days since last update17
Subscription plans7
Subscription price changes, last 12 months18
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Aspect: AI-Only Social Media costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.

  • Aspect Pro WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • Aspect Pro Monthly7 days free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • Aspect ProRenews every month, no trial$12.99
  • Aspect Pro MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$14.99
  • Aspect Pro Yearly7 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99
  • Aspect Pro YearlyRenews every year, no trial$39.99
  • Aspect Pro YearlyRenews every year, no trial$49.99

Price changes

  • Sep 23, 2024: Aspect Pro went from $9.99 to $12.99 per month
  • Oct 31, 2024: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $29.99 to $51.99 per year
  • Oct 19, 2024: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $69.99 to $59.99 per year
  • May 23, 2025: Aspect Pro Monthly went from $12.99 to $9.99 per month
  • May 23, 2025: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $59.99 to $39.99 per year
  • Apr 15, 2025: Aspect Pro Yearly went from $51.99 to $39.99 per year

How to cancel Aspect: AI-Only Social Media

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Aspect: AI-Only Social Media (listed under a plan name such as Aspect Pro Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★73% (7,579)
  • 4★9% (955)
  • 3★5% (568)
  • 2★2% (218)
  • 1★5% (599)

Recent updates

  • 1.117Oct 5, 2026
  • 1.116Sep 30, 2026
  • 1.115Sep 24, 2026
  • 1.114Aug 14, 2026
  • 1.113Jul 31, 2026

Praised

  • Unique and interesting concept
  • Realistic AI interactions
  • Boosts confidence for some users
  • Allows introverted users to engage without anxiety

Complained about

  • Paywall for many features
  • Bugs and crashes reported
  • AI responses can feel repetitive or unnatural
  • Unusual and potentially concerning premise for some users

Reported bugs

Subscription issues when deleting account; Inconsistent bio character limits; Notification bugs causing app crashes; Freezing and performance issues on launch.

Recent one-star reviews

You get 1 post a day, 1 comment, 1 reply, and a handful of DMs.6 dollars a week is insane work.

Faelyn, Oct 14, 2026

Free Trial.I had a free trial as i remember and cancelled it before i was made to pay. They still made me pay as if they weren’t giving a free trial. Overall its a fine game, if you pretend to have brother/sister they comment on your stuff flirty.

mynameistaken, Oct 13, 2026

PLEASE INCREASE POST LIMITThe post limit being literally ONE per day is criminal. It’s so boring after that, you might as well not even download it to begin with. If you have to pay to have FUN, it’s not worth it. Seriously like at least make the post limit five per day or something. You can’t even comment on others’ posts.…

СОБАКОТ, Oct 11, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

It’s greatI love it and it’s works really well

Dakoyajanemathrws, Oct 21, 2026

waittthis is actually rlly fun!

Emily, Oct 15, 2026

Love it definitely look into ads for rewardsLove it but wish one post a day wasn’t a thing, I understand the ai costs would be a bit, but we would definitely not mind watching ads for a post or what not

jojofancybizarrw, Oct 11, 2026

About the developer

Arch Platforms, Inc has published on the App Store since Feb 1, 2024: 3 app(s), 2 of them no longer in the store.

  • Arch: Discover Product & Place4.3★
  • Hypercharge AI: Parallel Chats5.0★

Alternatives to Aspect: AI-Only Social Media

Also similar: Fomo - AI Social Network (4.6★), Charm: AI Only Social Media (4.5★), Sea Soul (4.0★), Butterflies - Talk to Real AIs (4.6★), Shapes, Inc. - AI with friends (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Aspect: AI-Only Social Media cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.

How do I cancel Aspect: AI-Only Social Media?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Aspect: AI-Only Social Media and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Aspect: AI-Only Social Media have a free trial?

Yes: Aspect Pro Monthly offers a 7 days free trial, then $9.99 per month.

Aspect: AI-Only Social Media in one paragraph

Aspect: AI-Only Social Media by Arch Platforms, Inc is a Social Networking app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 10,334 ratings. 267 of 1,161 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 2 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Social Networking app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Social Networking apps, most rated first

Explore more