AppsLupa

Apps › Utilities › Auto Clicker - Auto Click App

Auto Clicker - Auto Click App icon

Auto Clicker - Auto Click App subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

qianduoalai, Utilities

Free on the App Store

Auto Clicker - Auto Click App by qianduoalai. 2 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 22% of 198 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 23,813 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months44 of 198 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews44 of 198 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (22%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months198
Reviews mentioning billing44 (22.2%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days75% of 48
App Store rating4.5 (23,813 ratings)
Developer's apps7, 0 removed from the store
Age1,044 days
Days since last update143
Subscription plans2
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Auto Clicker - Auto Click App costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

  • Premium PRO NOWRenews every month, no trial$1.99
  • Premium PRO3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99

How to cancel Auto Clicker - Auto Click App

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Auto Clicker - Auto Click App (listed under a plan name such as Premium PRO NOW).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★78% (18,614)
  • 4★5% (1,327)
  • 3★2% (637)
  • 2★0% (237)
  • 1★9% (2,287)

Recent updates

  • 1.1.3Jun 1, 2026
  • 1.1.2Mar 11, 2026
  • 1.1.1Sep 26, 2025
  • 1.1.0Jun 12, 2025
  • 1.0.9Jun 9, 2025

Praised

  • Floating clock feature
  • Innovative auto-clicking functionality

Complained about

  • Paid subscription required for core features
  • Misleading advertising about free auto-clicker
  • Unclear how to use the app
  • Compatibility issues with certain devices/platforms

Reported bugs

App crashes frequently; Subscription purchase issues.

Recent one-star reviews

What it sucksThis app sucks why do you have to pay for a auto clicker

App, Oct 19, 2026

Fake appGuys, on iOS there's no such thing as an 'auto clicker'. I looked it up. They're all fake apps just to suck up your money.

GummyBear1208, Oct 13, 2026

HUGE SCAMNo idea why everyone is rating this 5 stars, I’ll assume it’s because the app developer somehow managed to get their way with that too. This is NOT a free app you can download it for free but to use it you have to pay. Obviously didn’t do that. Unusable and has ads and judging by everyone’s reviews…

m5rkzen, Oct 11, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

The best game everThis is the best game of my Life

Rhdjgsigdufidfhdg, Oct 18, 2026

EXCELENTE PRODUCTOMuy buena la verdad

Sebastián, Sep 13, 2026

Five starsHonestly, the best app I’ve ever used. I needed to play blade ball on Roblox and it was great thank you

Ollie, Sep 9, 2026

About the developer

qianduoalai has published on the App Store since Mar 27, 2023: 7 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Power Cleaner: Clean You Phone4.4★
  • Emoji Remix & Funny Wallpaper4.6★
  • Pressure Track - Health Body
  • Watch Faces Lab - watch face4.5★
  • Security Scan Hidden Camera4.6★

Alternatives to Auto Clicker - Auto Click App

Also similar: Auto Clicker - Auto Tapper App (4.0★), Auto Clicker - Auto Click (3.3★), OP Auto Clicker: Automatic Tap (4.3★), Auto Clicker: Auto Tapper Pro (4.0★), Auto Clicker: Super Fast Click (4.1★)

Questions people ask

How much does Auto Clicker - Auto Click App cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

How do I cancel Auto Clicker - Auto Click App?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Auto Clicker - Auto Click App and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Auto Clicker - Auto Click App have a free trial?

Yes: Premium PRO offers a 3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week.

How much does the Auto Clicker app cost?

The app offers a basic membership to unlock VIP features and provides unlimited access to all features through subscription plans. Subscriptions are billed automatically, and users can manage their subscriptions and disable auto-renewal in their account settings.

Auto Clicker - Auto Click App in one paragraph

Auto Clicker - Auto Click App by qianduoalai is a Utilities app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 23,813 ratings. 44 of 198 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (22%). The developer has 7 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Utilities app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Utilities apps, most rated first

Explore more