AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Baccarat - Casino Style

Baccarat - Casino Style icon

Baccarat - Casino Style subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Phonato Studios, Games

Free on the App Store

Baccarat - Casino Style by Phonato Studios. 5 subscription plans from $8.99 per month. 2% of 43 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 17,827 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$8.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months1 of 43 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months43
Reviews mentioning billing1 (2.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days47% of 15
App Store rating4.6 (17,827 ratings)
Developer's apps11, 4 removed from the store
Age4,482 days
Days since last update15
Subscription plans5
Subscription price changes, last 12 months18
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Baccarat - Casino Style costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per month.

  • Silver Club Monthly PackRenews every month, no trial$8.99
  • Gold Weekly Offer3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Gold Club Weekly Pack3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Gold Monthly Offer3 days free trial, then renews every month$29.99
  • Gold Club Monthly Pack3 days free trial, then renews every month$29.99

How to cancel Baccarat - Casino Style

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Baccarat - Casino Style (listed under a plan name such as Silver Club Monthly Pack).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★81% (14,569)
  • 4★7% (1,300)
  • 3★3% (683)
  • 2★1% (259)
  • 1★5% (903)

Recent updates

  • 3.4Oct 8, 2026
  • 3.32Aug 19, 2026
  • 3.31Jul 27, 2026
  • 3.3Jul 7, 2026
  • 3.21Apr 23, 2026

Praised

  • Fun and enjoyable gameplay
  • Easy to use and learn
  • Good for learning baccarat
  • Realistic casino experience

Complained about

  • Bugs and glitches
  • Rigged or unfair gameplay
  • Encourages in-app purchases
  • Lack of scorecard/history tracking

Reported bugs

Incorrect third card drawing rules; Bonus payouts not working correctly; Inconsistent bet placement functionality; Localization issues with translations.

Recent one-star reviews

Waste of timeCheap rewards

hbhtfcrlccfkj, Oct 7, 2026

OmgSick of it asking for reviews everytime I open the game

Oklemmebe, Sep 30, 2026

SlowTakes forever to deal out cards

Sosusosusi, Sep 27, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Mình thíchMình thích

Quỳnh, Apr 11, 2025

Apphole DesignersWhen you run out of chips just uninstall and reinstall this garbage app youll get to restart with chips instead of paying your hard earned money to line the pockets of the real thieves (this apps developers)

What, Apr 23, 2019

Very gooodNice

phoeeeeeeeebs, Jul 9, 2021

About the developer

Phonato Studios has published on the App Store since Sep 7, 2013: 11 app(s), 4 of them no longer in the store.

  • Video Poker - Casino Style4.8★
  • Jacks or Better - Casino Style4.4★
  • Bingo Vingo - Bingo & Slots!4.6★
  • Roulette Live!4.8★
  • Craps - Casino Style!4.6★

Alternatives to Baccarat - Casino Style

Also similar: Baccarat online: Baccarist (4.7★), Roulette Casino - Vegas Wheel (4.9★), House of Blackjack 21 (4.4★), Hard Rock Blackjack & Casino (4.7★), Blackjack (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Baccarat - Casino Style cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per month.

How do I cancel Baccarat - Casino Style?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Baccarat - Casino Style and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Baccarat - Casino Style have a free trial?

Yes: Gold Weekly Offer offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

Is this app free to play?

Yes, the app is free to play and offers daily free bonuses and bonus points that can be redeemed for free chips. While the core game is free, it does offer in-app purchases for additional chips or features.

Baccarat - Casino Style in one paragraph

Baccarat - Casino Style by Phonato Studios is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per month across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 17,827 ratings. 1 of 43 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 11 app(s) on the App Store, 4 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more