AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Blockman GO

Blockman GO icon

Blockman GO subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

GVERSE INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD., Games

Free on the App Store

Blockman GO by GVERSE INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. 2 subscription plans from $4.99 per month. 1% of 391 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 35,280 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months3 of 391 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

No label applies: the numbers below sit inside the normal range for apps of this size.

All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months391
Reviews mentioning billing3 (0.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days30% of 71
App Store rating4.4 (35,280 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 1 removed from the store
Age2,988 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months1
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Blockman GO costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

  • 1 month VIP+ subscriptRenews every month, no trial$4.99
  • 1 month MVP subscriptRenews every month, no trial$9.99

How to cancel Blockman GO

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Blockman GO (listed under a plan name such as 1 month VIP+ subscript).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★75% (26,734)
  • 4★7% (2,782)
  • 3★4% (1,414)
  • 2★2% (887)
  • 1★9% (3,462)

Recent updates

  • 3.30.1Oct 22, 2026
  • 3.28.1Sep 7, 2026
  • 3.26.1Aug 23, 2026
  • 3.25.1Aug 18, 2026
  • 3.23.1Aug 8, 2026

Praised

  • Fun and addictive gameplay
  • Variety of mini-games
  • Customizable avatars
  • Ability to chat with friends
  • Minecraft-like experience without paying

Complained about

  • Frequent bugs and glitches
  • Presence of bots/AI players in some games
  • Pay-to-win mechanics
  • Difficulty finding/joining friends
  • Inappropriate language/behavior from some players

Reported bugs

Crashing and disconnection issues, especially in Bedwars; Disappearing blocks and items in Skyblock; Invisible players and other visual glitches; Lobby and game loading problems; Inability to join friends due to version mismatch.

Recent one-star reviews

Trash gameeeeeeThis game is trash

Kareaam, Sep 26, 2026

Please.Work on your moderation of pictures. There are a lot of creeps, and I have approached one of them and they showed some pretty nasty pictures.

CadenceTheGamer, Sep 20, 2026

Eso no es para niñosMalo juegos

Para, Sep 19, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

This game is the besttttttttttt! Game of all times this thing should get double the stars amountA 5star

Hello, Oct 18, 2026

🤩🤩🤩очень хорошая игра

vhuim, Oct 12, 2026

Miss this gameBuilt my childhood, love this

Xbowser89, Oct 5, 2026

About the developer

GVERSE INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. has published on the App Store since Aug 18, 2018: 3 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • AMOS 4D CRAFT3.1★
  • Bed Wars 22.5★

Alternatives to Blockman GO

Also similar: Mini World: CREATA (4.2★), Planet of Cubes Craft and Mine (4.5★), Dude Theft Wars FPS Open World (4.3★), PrimalСraft 3D: Block Building (4.6★), Chicken Gun (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Blockman GO cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

How do I cancel Blockman GO?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Blockman GO and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Blockman GO have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

How much does Blockman GO cost?

The app is free to download and play. It offers optional VIP+/MVP/MVP+ monthly subscriptions at rates of $4.99, $9.99, or $24.99 USD per month for enhanced features.

How do I cancel my subscription?

To cancel your automatic renewal, you need to manually open your iPhone's 'Settings', then go to 'iTunes Store' and 'App Store'. Click on your 'App ID', select 'View Apple ID', enter 'Account Settings', and then click 'Subscribe' to cancel the Blockman GO VIP subscription.

Blockman GO in one paragraph

Blockman GO by GVERSE INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 35,280 ratings. 3 of 391 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more