AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate

Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate icon

Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

NarrativeLab OU, Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate by NarrativeLab OU. 8 subscription plans from $1.99 per week. 21% of 853 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.3★ from 32,412 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months175 of 853 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews175 of 853 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (21%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months853
Reviews mentioning billing175 (20.5%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days52% of 250
App Store rating4.3 (32,412 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age1,922 days
Days since last update10
Subscription plans17
Subscription price changes, last 12 months15
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

  • Weekly SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$1.99
  • Weekly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • Weekly PremiumRenews every week, no trial$7.99
  • Weekly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every week$8.99
  • Weekly PremiumRenews every week, no trial$8.99
  • Yearly SubscriptionRenews every year, no trial$9.99
  • Weekly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Weekly Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99

How to cancel Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★69% (22,440)
  • 4★10% (3,538)
  • 3★5% (1,911)
  • 2★2% (657)
  • 1★9% (3,049)

Recent updates

  • 2.7.1Oct 12, 2026
  • 2.7.0Sep 24, 2026
  • 2.6.9Sep 15, 2026
  • 2.6.8Aug 11, 2026
  • 2.6.7Jul 24, 2026

Praised

  • Accurate measurements
  • Helpful charts and graphs
  • Useful for monitoring health
  • Simple and easy to use

Complained about

  • Does not measure blood pressure or other vital signs as advertised
  • Expensive subscription fees
  • Inconsistent or inaccurate readings
  • Confusing or difficult to use

Reported bugs

Subscription issues and inability to cancel; App crashes or freezes; Measurements not saving or syncing properly.

Recent one-star reviews

Deceptive not freeDon’t use the product of deceivers

Ashland, Oct 19, 2026

MisrepresentationAs with all these sorts of programs, the advertising promotes disposing of your blood pressure reader and using your phone to “monitor” your BP. The phone will not read your BP. You must get the read elsewhere and input it to the app. I am tired of the false advertising!

Wadams1949, Oct 17, 2026

StopNot helping

I, Oct 15, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

A-FibA-Fib

Kelly, Oct 19, 2026

Heart rateGood to know

warbe777, Oct 19, 2026

BP monitoringLove it!

Irish, Oct 18, 2026

About the developer

NarrativeLab OU has published on the App Store since Jul 19, 2021: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate

Also similar: Wello - Heart Health Monitor (4.5★), Wellance – AI Health & Balance (4.4★), WellMe: Track & Boost Wellness (4.4★), Just Well - Wellness Manager (4.4★), Bluetooth Scanner, Find Device (4.5★), Harmoni - Health & Sleep (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

How do I cancel Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Subscription offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.

Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate in one paragraph

Blood Pressure Log, Heart Rate by NarrativeLab OU is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.3 from 32,412 ratings. 175 of 853 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (21%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more