AppsLupa

Apps › Social Networking › Connected2.me

Connected2.me icon

Connected2.me subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

C2M, Social Networking

Free on the App Store

Connected2.me by C2M. 2 subscription plans from $15.49 per week. 6% of 102 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 31,032 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$15.49 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months6 of 102 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

No label applies: the numbers below sit inside the normal range for apps of this size.

All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months102
Reviews mentioning billing6 (5.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days100% of 13
App Store rating4.4 (31,032 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age4,603 days
Days since last update224
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months10
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Connected2.me costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $15.49 per week.

  • Connected2.me PlusRenews every week, no trial$15.49
  • Connected2.me PlusRenews every month, no trial$59.99

Price changes

  • Sep 19, 2025: Connected2.me Plus went from $30.99 to $59.99 per month

How to cancel Connected2.me

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Connected2.me (listed under a plan name such as Connected2.me Plus).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★76% (23,699)
  • 4★6% (1,932)
  • 3★5% (1,612)
  • 2★3% (1,093)
  • 1★8% (2,774)

Recent updates

  • 1.349Mar 12, 2026
  • 1.348Feb 13, 2026
  • 1.347Dec 28, 2025
  • 1.346Nov 9, 2025
  • 1.345Nov 5, 2025

Praised

  • Good for socializing
  • Plenty of users
  • Easy to use

Complained about

  • Frequent bugs and glitches
  • Lack of security and moderation
  • Filled with scammers and inappropriate content
  • Unfair banning policies

Reported bugs

Inability to send messages; Accounts getting randomly banned; Syncing issues between accounts; Unreliable notifications.

Recent one-star reviews

Tenia que dejarla como estaba antesMe gustaba como estaba la aplicación antes este cambio no lo entiendo y ni se encuentra gente hay ya revisen eso y tumben esa apk

Sr, Oct 1, 2026

The app is completely buggedI can’t send anything to anyone, I’ve deleted the a app couple of months before for the same issue, because whats the point of a chatting app when you can’t even chat with anyone. And when redownload it again months after reporting the issue, surprise ! The bug was never fixed wich makes me wonder i…

3xzv, Dec 3, 2024

Creeps and BugsThis idea of anonymity is great but they don’t take the nudity pics issue seriously. They allow creeps to send whatever they want, no matter how often you report them. Also, now it’s not allowing me to send messages to people. The send button keeps loading but never appearing. And now i cant even u…

yalaaail, May 17, 2025

Recent five-star reviews

Not letting me send texts or receiveIt was working fine, and then it started lagging and stopped letting me send anything.

mrkhk, Oct 15, 2024

Amazing appPrivacy safety and completely different from other social media great to find new friends.

blackafg2, Aug 30, 2019

I want to buy membership please help meI want to buy membership please help me

lovelyjamal, May 31, 2023

About the developer

C2M has published on the App Store since Mar 17, 2014: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Connected2.me

Also similar: SayHi Chat - Meet New People (4.4★), Twiq - Social Chat (4.4★), Topface: Meet with new people (4.6★), Social Chat: Make New Friends (3.7★), Local Dating - Meet New People (3.2★)

Questions people ask

How much does Connected2.me cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $15.49 per week.

How do I cancel Connected2.me?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Connected2.me and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Connected2.me have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is Connected2.me free to use?

Yes, the core features of Connected2.me, including free messaging and profile creation, are available for free. There is an optional subscription called Connected2.me Plus for enhanced features.

Connected2.me in one paragraph

Connected2.me by C2M is a Social Networking app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $15.49 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 31,032 ratings. 6 of 102 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (6%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Social Networking app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Social Networking apps, most rated first

Explore more