AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Core of the Heart Daily

Core of the Heart Daily icon

Core of the Heart Daily subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Core Of The Heart, Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Core of the Heart Daily by Core Of The Heart. 6 subscription plans from $33.00 per month. 4% of 1,039 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating5.0★ from 13,963 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$33.00 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months39 of 1,039 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan14 days free trial, then $44.00 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,039
Reviews mentioning billing39 (3.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days3% of 300
App Store rating5.0 (13,963 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age226 days
Days since last update5
Subscription plans6
Subscription price changes, last 12 months12

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Core of the Heart Daily costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $33.00 per month.

  • Silver MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$33.00
  • Premium Monthly14 days free trial, then renews every month$44.00
  • Gold Monthly14 days free trial, then renews every month$77.00
  • Silver AnnualRenews every year, no trial$349.00
  • Premium Annual14 days free trial, then renews every year$590.00
  • Gold Annual14 days free trial, then renews every year$819.00

How to cancel Core of the Heart Daily

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Core of the Heart Daily (listed under a plan name such as Silver Monthly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★96% (13,496)
  • 4★1% (270)
  • 3★0% (47)
  • 2★0% (24)
  • 1★0% (40)

Recent updates

  • 1.6.0Oct 17, 2026
  • 1.5.0Oct 1, 2026
  • 1.4.1Sep 16, 2026
  • 1.4.0Sep 12, 2026
  • 1.3.0Aug 14, 2026

Recent one-star reviews

PriceThe monthly subscription is $80 a month. That’s very high for a subscription. Most people can’t do that. Seems like a great app but really, $80 a month?

Gamereviewfor, Sep 15, 2026

PricingHonestly, I think the app itself is really well made, and I genuinely like what Johnny Chang teaches and the way he uses his platform to spread the Word of God. But I was honestly shocked when I saw the price was nearly $90 a month. I understand that creating an app, producing content, and maintaini…

mxwizzard53467, Sep 8, 2026

BotCan’t no longer use the bot for free

Sheep7773, Sep 6, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

The best bible appThank you pastor for creating this wonderful app it helped me in my difficult times of life and I liked the gospel bot which answers every questions like you . I also thank God to allow this app to spread across the world.

Morvin33301, Sep 30, 2026

IndispensableCette application est un outil indispensable dans ma marche avec le Seigneur. Je parle français pourtant, mes les enseignements m’ont tellement aidés dans des périodes très difficiles.

Fio148, Oct 13, 2026

Great app 🙏Really good app for a person that didn’t know anything about the gospel or the bible like myself! Thank you God you allow this app to grow through pastor Johnny and his team 🙏!

A, Oct 15, 2026

About the developer

Core Of The Heart has published on the App Store since Mar 11, 2026: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Core of the Heart Daily

Also similar: Old app - Core of the Heart (5.0★), Lakepointe Church (4.8★), PandoApp (4.7★), BIBLEin365 (4.4★), Follow Jesus: Obey (4.9★), Church Center (4.0★)

Questions people ask

How much does Core of the Heart Daily cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $33.00 per month.

How do I cancel Core of the Heart Daily?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Core of the Heart Daily and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Core of the Heart Daily have a free trial?

Yes: Premium Monthly offers a 14 days free trial, then $44.00 per month.

How much does Core of the Heart Daily cost?

The app offers a 'Bronze Tier' that is always free, providing access to daily devotions, the Bible reader, Gospel Bot, video library, and community. Premium 'Silver' and 'Gold' tiers are available via subscription for additional features like live classes, private journaling, and direct mentorship with Johnny Chang.

Core of the Heart Daily in one paragraph

Core of the Heart Daily by Core Of The Heart is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $33.00 per month across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 5.0 from 13,963 ratings. 39 of 1,039 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more