AppsLupa

Apps › Social Networking › Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder

Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder icon

Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

3rder Limited, Social Networking

Free on the App Store

Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder by 3rder Limited. 8 subscription plans from $14.99 per month. 12% of 236 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 19,716 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$14.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months28 of 236 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews28 of 236 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (12%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $14.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months236
Reviews mentioning billing28 (11.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days19% of 47
App Store rating4.8 (19,716 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age3,489 days
Days since last update127
Subscription plans8
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $14.99 per month.

  • One Month MembershipRenews every month, no trial$14.99
  • One month VIP membership1 month free trial, then renews every month$14.99
  • One Month MembershipRenews every month, no trial$24.99
  • One Month Membership1 month free trial, then renews every month$24.99
  • Three Months Auto-Renewable MembershipRenews every 3 months, no trial$34.99
  • Three Months MembershipRenews every 3 months, no trial$39.99
  • Six Months Auto-Renewable MembershipRenews every 6 months, no trial$49.99
  • Six Months MembershipRenews every 6 months, no trial$49.99

How to cancel Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder (listed under a plan name such as One Month Membership).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★87% (17,250)
  • 4★6% (1,319)
  • 3★2% (491)
  • 2★0% (142)
  • 1★2% (482)

Recent updates

  • 4.7.51Jun 18, 2026
  • 4.7.5Apr 15, 2026
  • 4.7.4Apr 4, 2026
  • 4.7.3Oct 9, 2025
  • 4.7.2Sep 8, 2025

Praised

  • Sleek and user-friendly interface
  • Inclusive and welcoming community
  • Emphasis on privacy and security
  • Innovative features like video chat and group chat
  • Facilitates genuine connections and relationships

Complained about

  • Presence of bot and fake accounts
  • Premium features locked behind paywall
  • Limited user base in certain regions
  • Inadequate search and filtering options
  • Reported technical issues and bugs

Reported bugs

Inability to delete account or photos; Frequent app crashes and connection errors; Paid features not functioning as expected; Inconsistent performance across devices; Unresponsive customer support.

Recent one-star reviews

Is this a scam?No one is online and the messages are not going through even after paying subscription.

JaneZir, Jan 23, 2023

Paid and cant useI paid and my app got deleted by mistake since then cant use my subscription

Haytham, Jul 13, 2025

Bad appNobody Available on the earth in this app. After subscription they made limited people so called swinging app.

shaneauh, Sep 28, 2022

Recent five-star reviews

A Different and Exciting Dating Experience!3rder is an interesting dating app for people who want to explore new connections and experience something different from traditional dating platforms. I like the idea of meeting people with different backgrounds, interests, and relationship preferences. Online dating can sometimes feel repetitive,…

Gullo, Oct 13, 2026

Modern Dating and New Connections!I find the concept behind 3rder quite refreshing because it offers a different approach to online dating and relationship discovery. Not everyone has the same expectations when it comes to dating, and having a platform that recognizes different preferences can make the experience more interesting. I…

Mr, Oct 13, 2026

Explore Relationships and Meet Like-Minded People3rder offers an interesting option for people who want to expand their social circle and explore different possibilities in dating. I believe everyone has their own preferences and expectations when looking for a partner, so discovering a platform with a different dating concept can be exciting. The…

JaNAn, Oct 13, 2026

About the developer

3rder Limited has published on the App Store since Apr 5, 2017: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder

Also similar: 3Somer: Couples Dating App (4.5★), Adult Flirt Meetup App - XDate (4.7★), SLS Official Swinger Community (4.1★)

Questions people ask

How much does Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $14.99 per month.

How do I cancel Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder have a free trial?

Yes: One month VIP membership offers a 1 month free trial, then $14.99 per month.

How much does 3rder cost?

The app offers a freemium model. While basic access is free, there are optional VIP membership subscriptions available for enhanced features. These subscriptions range from $24.99 for 1 month to $49.99 for 6 months, with prices subject to change and potential variations by region.

Is my personal information safe on 3rder?

Yes, privacy is a priority on 3rder. Your personal information, including photos and location, is securely stored and never shared with any third party. The app also implements profile reviews to help maintain a trusted environment and reduce fake accounts.

Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder in one paragraph

Couples & Poly Dating: 3rder by 3rder Limited is a Social Networking app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $14.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 19,716 ratings. 28 of 236 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (12%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 24, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Social Networking app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Social Networking apps, most rated first

Explore more