AppsLupa

Apps › Music › DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app

DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app icon

DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Gismart Limited, Music

Free on the App Store

DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app by Gismart Limited. 8 subscription plans from $3.99 per week. 20% of 15 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 12,706 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months3 of 15 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months15
Reviews mentioning billing3 (20.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days100% of 1
App Store rating4.4 (12,706 ratings)
Developer's apps30, 3 removed from the store
Age2,650 days
Days since last update188
Subscription plans10
Subscription price changes, last 12 months14
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • PremiumRenews every week, no trial$3.99
  • DJ it! Premium access3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • DJ it! Premium access3 days free trial, then renews every week$11.99
  • Premium accessRenews every month, no trial$14.99
  • Premium Year Special OfferRenews every year, no trial$24.99
  • Premium QuarterRenews every 3 months, no trial$29.99
  • Premium3 days free trial, then renews every 6 months$29.99
  • PremiumRenews every month, no trial€29.99

How to cancel DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app (listed under a plan name such as Premium).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★77% (9,906)
  • 4★6% (856)
  • 3★3% (468)
  • 2★2% (301)
  • 1★9% (1,161)

Recent updates

  • 1.61Apr 17, 2026
  • 1.60Mar 26, 2026
  • 1.59.1Dec 17, 2025
  • 1.59Dec 11, 2025
  • 1.58Oct 7, 2025

Praised

  • Great DJ app
  • Lots of cool features
  • Loving the game
  • Fun to make music

Complained about

  • Subscription required to access full features
  • Can't get past paywall
  • Forced to pay to play
  • Greedy developers

Reported bugs

Tutorial issues; Unable to save/share recordings; Laggy performance.

Recent one-star reviews

nothing is freeI can’t do anything almost nothing is free and there is literally only 1 free effect that barely even does anything and only like 25 bad songs to pick and the subscription is way too expensive don’t get this app.

App Store user, Feb 16, 2025

No free versionWasn’t expecting it to be paid and there isn’t even a free version…

EveryoneNameTakes, Jun 27, 2022

Purchase to playYou cant enter the app without paying

HusseinKing0978, Feb 5, 2021

Recent five-star reviews

HELLOI NEED ARABIC LANGUAGE PLEASE

Zuli5a, Feb 9, 2024

好玩好玩

djdj我要飛, Jun 2, 2021

Mis ideas1; Que no cuesten tanto las canciones. 2; Que no se pague esta app porque dice gratuita. 3; Poner mas canciones. Eso por favor. Saludos🥺🥺😜😜

gabitrixs, Feb 22, 2022

About the developer

Gismart Limited has published on the App Store since Mar 25, 2011: 30 app(s), 3 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app

Also similar: YouDJ Mixer - Easy DJ app (4.8★), DJ Mixer Studio:Remix Music (4.6★), Cross DJ - Music Mixer App (4.0★), DJ Mixer Studio - DJ Music Mix (3.9★), WeDJ for iPhone (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app have a free trial?

Yes: DJ it! Premium access offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

How much does DJ it! cost?

The app operates on a subscription model. Options include weekly subscriptions with a free trial and annual subscriptions. Payment is charged to your iTunes account, and subscriptions automatically renew unless turned off at least 24 hours before the current period ends.

DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app in one paragraph

DJ it! Virtual Music Mixer app by Gismart Limited is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 12,706 ratings. 3 of 15 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (20%). The developer has 30 app(s) on the App Store, 3 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Music apps, most rated first

Explore more