AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › DramaReels: Dramas and Series

DramaReels: Dramas and Series icon

DramaReels: Dramas and Series subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

SKYWORK AI PTE LTD, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

DramaReels: Dramas and Series by SKYWORK AI PTE LTD. 7 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 2% of 1,245 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.9★ from 41,774 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months26 of 1,245 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $19.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,245
Reviews mentioning billing26 (2.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days6% of 644
App Store rating4.9 (41,774 ratings)
Developer's apps28, 5 removed from the store
Age682 days
Days since last update4
Subscription plans9
Subscription price changes, last 12 months9
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What DramaReels: Dramas and Series costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • VIP MembershipRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • VIP MembershipRenews every month, no trial$14.99
  • VIP Membership7 days free trial, then renews every week$19.99
  • VIP MembershipRenews every week, no trial$19.99
  • VIP Membership1 month free trial, then renews every month$36.99
  • VIP MembershipRenews every month, no trial$36.99
  • VIP MembershipRenews every year, no trial$119.99

How to cancel DramaReels: Dramas and Series

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select DramaReels: Dramas and Series (listed under a plan name such as VIP Membership).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★92% (38,614)
  • 4★4% (1,932)
  • 3★1% (455)
  • 2★0% (104)
  • 1★0% (183)

Recent updates

  • 2.4.30Oct 19, 2026
  • 2.4.20Oct 8, 2026
  • 2.4.10Sep 11, 2026
  • 2.4.00Aug 31, 2026
  • 2.3.90Aug 7, 2026

Praised

  • Good app to watch short dramas
  • No need for coins or payments to watch
  • Hardly any ads interrupting the series
  • Wide variety of interesting dramas

Complained about

  • Some ads can be frequent
  • Occasional issues with playback (going to black screen)

Reported bugs

Playback issues causing black screen; Inability to access content for some users.

Recent one-star reviews

What happened?I was watching and didn’t mind the ads but NOW I have to buy coins to watch my videos? When did this start? My husband doesn’t have to pay to watch the videos why do I have to pay?

Agc814, Oct 20, 2026

More ads than nbc2 episodes and 6 ads. Worthless

panatex, Oct 16, 2026

GlitchEver since the last upgrade, the story freezes after every single advertisement. I have to shut down my Apple for it to work again. Pls fix it!

Chrisrow0815, Oct 17, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Amazing serviceI love this app

Five, Oct 20, 2026

AwesomeI love these shorts!!!

Lickitysplit13, Oct 20, 2026

ViewingsGreat to watch. Keeps me interested

Iron, Oct 20, 2026

About the developer

SKYWORK AI PTE LTD has published on the App Store since Mar 5, 2010: 28 app(s), 5 of them no longer in the store.

  • StarMaker-Sing Karaoke Songs4.6★
  • StarMaker Lite-Sing Karaoke4.5★
  • Sword of Chaos4.5★
  • Gamingo2.9★
  • Goddess: Primal Chaos4.3★
  • Goddess~闇夜の奇跡~3.9★

Alternatives to DramaReels: Dramas and Series

Also similar: DramaBox Lite - Mini Drama TV (4.8★), Nova Drama (4.9★), FreeBits: Limitless Drama & TV (4.9★), MoreShort: Stream Drama Shorts (3.3★)

Questions people ask

How much does DramaReels: Dramas and Series cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel DramaReels: Dramas and Series?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select DramaReels: Dramas and Series and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does DramaReels: Dramas and Series have a free trial?

Yes: VIP Membership offers a 7 days free trial, then $19.99 per week.

Is DramaReels free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering a selection of content. It also supports in-app purchases, which may unlock additional content or features.

DramaReels: Dramas and Series in one paragraph

DramaReels: Dramas and Series by SKYWORK AI PTE LTD is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.9 from 41,774 ratings. 26 of 1,245 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 28 app(s) on the App Store, 5 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more