AppsLupa

Apps › Reference › Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible

Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible icon

Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

DUOMO APP LIMITED, Reference

Free on the App Store

Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible by DUOMO APP LIMITED. 6 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 7% of 2,729 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 10,902 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months196 of 2,729 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months2,729
Reviews mentioning billing196 (7.2%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days9% of 304
App Store rating4.8 (10,902 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 0 removed from the store
Age744 days
Days since last update15
Subscription plans6
Subscription price changes, last 12 months14
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • Duomo 1 Week Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Duomo Weekly PremiumRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • Duomo Monthly PremiumRenews every month, no trial$19.99
  • Duomo 3-month PremiumRenews every 3 months, no trial$39.99
  • Duomo Yearly PremiumRenews every year, no trial$69.99
  • Duomo 1 Year Premium3 days free trial, then renews every year$89.99

How to cancel Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible (listed under a plan name such as Duomo 1 Week Premium).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★91% (10,015)
  • 4★2% (235)
  • 3★0% (66)
  • 2★0% (65)
  • 1★4% (477)

Recent updates

  • 6.4.8Oct 7, 2026
  • 6.4.7Sep 29, 2026
  • 6.4.6Sep 24, 2026
  • 6.4.5Sep 12, 2026
  • 6.4.4Sep 10, 2026

Praised

  • Helpful for spiritual growth
  • Engaging Bible study content
  • Consistent daily routine
  • Strengthens faith and discipline
  • Thought-provoking insights

Complained about

  • Expensive subscription model
  • Paywall blocks access to core features
  • Unclear refund and cancellation policies
  • Aggressive upselling of add-ons
  • Concerns about content accuracy

Reported bugs

Lessons locked after completing one per day; Inconsistent behavior between app and website; Crashes and freezes on certain devices.

Recent one-star reviews

No free versionForce to pay for subscription

TitoPanicker, Oct 12, 2026

DuomoI was charged 3 times and you never provided receipts. This is frustrating

Ilisapi, Oct 9, 2026

Money was illegally removed from my account by DuomoFor 1 year you have taken from my account for free application. It’s sad that as a Christian *believer in Christ and a doer of His word that this is the way you have chosen to exploit my money.

Mens, Oct 9, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Speaking to my HeartI am a born again Christian, who strayed from God for many years. I started going to church again got saved and baptized when this app came across my phone and like many others I was unsure but something just felt right. Call it the Holy Spirit guiding me, but I have been doing the daily tasks. It’s…

Geneva, Oct 18, 2026

Really a great teaching toolIt has helped me tremendously with learning and understanding the Bible and what’s in it.

Icecoffee22222, Oct 17, 2026

Intimidade com DeusMuito bom mesmo

Jose, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

DUOMO APP LIMITED has published on the App Store since Oct 9, 2024: 2 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Vessel: Bible Study & Notes4.4★

Alternatives to Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible

Also similar: BeBlessedMe (3.8★)

Questions people ask

How much does Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible have a free trial?

Yes: Duomo 1 Week Premium offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

How much does Duomo cost?

Duomo is a paid-access app, with all features available through an in-app subscription. A free trial is offered, allowing users to experience the app's journey before committing to a subscription.

Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible in one paragraph

Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible by DUOMO APP LIMITED is a Reference app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 10,902 ratings. 196 of 2,729 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (7%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Reference app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Reference apps, most rated first

Explore more