Apps › Health & Fitness › EvolveYou: Strength For Women
EvolveYou: Strength For Women subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
EvolveYou App Ltd, Health & Fitness
Free on the App StoreEvolveYou: Strength For Women by EvolveYou App Ltd. 8 subscription plans from $17.49 per month. 35% of 138 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.8★ from 19,754 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$17.49 per month
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months48 of 138 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Billing complaints in reviews48 of 138 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (35%)
- Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $49.99 per 3 months
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 138 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 48 (34.8%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 58% of 12 |
| App Store rating | 4.8 (19,754 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 1, 0 removed from the store |
| Age | 2,852 days |
| Days since last update | 7 |
| Subscription plans | 15 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 6 |
| Overall review sentiment | positive |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What EvolveYou: Strength For Women costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $17.49 per month.
- MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$17.49
- Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$22.99
- EvolveYouPlusRenews every year, no trial$24.99
- Monthly subscriptionRenews every month, no trial$24.99
- Quarterly7 days free trial, then renews every 3 months$49.99
- QuarterlyRenews every 3 months, no trial$54.99
- YearlyRenews every year, no trial$70.00
- Yearly7 days free trial, then renews every year$97.99
Price changes
- Sep 16, 2024: Quarterly went from $41.99 to $49.99 per 3 months
- Nov 27, 2024: Yearly went from $60.00 to $59.99 per year
- May 15, 2026: Yearly Subscription went from $119.99 to $139.99 per year
- Jan 22, 2025: Yearly went from $59.99 to $119.99 per year
- Aug 21, 2025: Yearly went from $83.99 to $97.99 per year
How to cancel EvolveYou: Strength For Women
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select EvolveYou: Strength For Women (listed under a plan name such as Monthly).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 9.9.1Oct 23, 2026
- 9.9.0Oct 15, 2026
- 9.8.3Oct 5, 2026
- 9.8.2Sep 16, 2026
- 9.8.1Sep 7, 2026
Praised
- Helped me stay consistent with gym
- Variety of programs to choose from
- Alternative exercises available
- Easy to follow workouts
- Motivating community
- Helpful for beginners and advanced users
- Customizable workouts
- Tracks progress and weights
Complained about
- Glitchy app with crashes and bugs
- Nutrition feature not user-friendly
- Workout timer issues
- Inconsistent trainer retention
- Concerns about company culture and leadership
- App is expensive for some users
Reported bugs
App crashing and logging users out during workouts; Workout progress not saving properly; Nutrition feature deleting user's meal plans; Login issues and account access problems.
Recent one-star reviews
Careful if you tryIf you get the app as a trial or as a member be careful to cancel when you want the app acts super sketch when you try to cancel. Customer service is no help. App itself not worth it
Incorrectly ChargesTried the free trial but it wasn’t app for me. Canceled my trial in time but still got charged $162.71 Reported a problem through apple to request a refund but was declined twice.
Deceitful subscriptionI was excited to sign up for this app which offered the option of a 7-day trial followed by a 1 year subscription. I didn’t realise that it charges you on the day of subscribing so you actually DON’T have a 7-day trial?! Refund refused too, misleading and false advertising of the app, which I’m very…
Recent five-star reviews
Love itI’m really enjoying the program it’s easy to follow and effective.
Saved my life!I went through a lot of personal stuff, leading to mental health issues and lack of motivation. I stopped going gym and struggled to find my feet again with it. Using the evolve you app has completely transformed everything for me! I look forward to doing these workouts in the gym and not having to…
More than just an AppEvolveYou is so much more than just a fitness app! Of course I love the workouts, programmes, Pilates and all the tools that help you track your progress, but honestly my favourite part is the community. It feels like a space where women can support, motivate and encourage each other, no matter whe…
About the developer
EvolveYou App Ltd has published on the App Store since Jan 1, 2019: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.
Alternatives to EvolveYou: Strength For Women
Also similar: WeGLOW: Home Workout for Women (4.8★), StrongHer - Workout For Women (4.2★), Sculpt You: Women's Fitness (4.8★), Sesh: Women Fitness & Workouts (4.8★)
Questions people ask
How much does EvolveYou: Strength For Women cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $17.49 per month.
How do I cancel EvolveYou: Strength For Women?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select EvolveYou: Strength For Women and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does EvolveYou: Strength For Women have a free trial?
Yes: Quarterly offers a 7 days free trial, then $49.99 per 3 months.
How much does EvolveYou cost?
The app offers a 7-day free trial. After the trial period, users will have access to in-app purchases, indicating a freemium or subscription model for full access to features and programs.
EvolveYou: Strength For Women in one paragraph
EvolveYou: Strength For Women by EvolveYou App Ltd is a Health & Fitness app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $17.49 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 19,754 ratings. 48 of 138 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (35%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Health & Fitness app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Health & Fitness apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Health & Fitness apps
- Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet
- Fitbit Sync To Apple Health
- Wayk: Alarm Clock to Wake Up
- Luvly: Face Yoga Exercises
- Sleep Tracker & Sound by Remly
- HidrateSpark Water Tracker
- Days Since: Quit Habit Tracker
- Steps: Step Counter, Pedometer
- SpaceY登月计划 - 爬楼减脂
- ReSound Tinnitus Relief
- My period calendar Pinkllama
- Interval Timer - Tabata Timer
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72