Apps › Entertainment › Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist
Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
HK WEIDA ELECTRONIC LIMITED, Entertainment
Free on the App StoreEye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist by HK WEIDA ELECTRONIC LIMITED. 5 subscription plans from $2.99 per week. 0% of 4 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.8★ from 35,888 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$2.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 4 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Not updated in 12+ monthsLast update 1935 days ago
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $2.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 4 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 0 (0.0%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 0% of 0 |
| App Store rating | 4.8 (35,888 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 1, 0 removed from the store |
| Age | 2,276 days |
| Days since last update | 1935 |
| Subscription plans | 5 |
| Overall review sentiment | positive |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week.
- Eye Art Discount (Weekly)3 days free trial, then renews every week$2.99
- Eye Art Premium (Weekly)3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
- Eye Art Discount (Monthly)Renews every month, no trial$9.99
- Eye Art Premium (Monthly)Renews every month, no trial$12.99
- Eye Art Premium (Yearly)Renews every year, no trial$29.99
How to cancel Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist (listed under a plan name such as Eye Art Discount (Weekly)).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 1.5Jul 6, 2021
- 1.4Apr 16, 2021
- 1.3.1Dec 24, 2020
- 1.3.0Dec 18, 2020
- 1.2.10Nov 21, 2020
Praised
- Fun and creative game
- Satisfying eye art experience
- Variety of makeup looks
- Realistic makeup application
Complained about
- Misleading ads
- Too many ads interrupting gameplay
- Lack of customization options
- Automated makeup application
Reported bugs
Game freezes or crashes on certain levels; Inability to access or progress past specific levels; Connectivity issues when playing offline.
Recent one-star reviews
I hate itIt is NOTHING like the ad you can’t do it freely and I played it for ten minutes and it was so glitchy it is horrible DO NOT INSTALL
Je to kravina!V podstatě nic nemusíš dělat stačí jen tak jezdit.
You have to pay for this game?!!!Why, I think you can find something as good for no money at all
Recent five-star reviews
ExcelenteEs lo mejor para todos we
𓆉𝚖𝚎 𝚎𝚗𝚌𝚊𝚗𝚝𝚘𝔼𝕤 𝕦𝕟 𝕛𝕦𝕖𝕘𝕠𝕤 𝕤𝕦𝕡𝕖𝕣 𝕕𝕚𝕧𝕖𝕣𝕥𝕚𝕕𝕠 𝕡𝕒𝕣𝕒 𝕞𝕚 𝕪
Best game everThis is the best game ever I think you should get it if you do not have it is so nice I cannot stop playing ❤️❤️❤️❤️ SO SATISFYING
About the developer
HK WEIDA ELECTRONIC LIMITED has published on the App Store since Jul 29, 2020: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.
Alternatives to Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist
Also similar: Makeup Girls - Fashion Games (4.3★), Makeup Games - Makeup Touch (4.2★), Pet Games: Rainbow Unicorn (4.4★), Halloween Face Paint Salon (4.4★)
Questions people ask
How much does Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week.
How do I cancel Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist have a free trial?
Yes: Eye Art Discount (Weekly) offers a 3 days free trial, then $2.99 per week.
How much does the premium subscription cost?
The premium subscription offers a 3-day free trial. After the trial, a weekly subscription costs $2.99, a monthly subscription is $9.99, and a yearly subscription is $29.99. These subscriptions provide unlimited access to styles, weekly pattern updates, and ad removal.
Can I cancel my subscription?
Yes, subscriptions can be managed by the user, and auto-renewal can be turned off in the user's Account Settings after purchase. However, no cancellation of the current subscription is allowed during the active subscription period. Auto-renewal must be turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period to avoid being charged for the next period.
Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist in one paragraph
Eye Art: Perfect Makeup Artist by HK WEIDA ELECTRONIC LIMITED is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 35,888 ratings. 0 of 4 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Entertainment apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Entertainment apps
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72