AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans

Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans icon

Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Wavera Dijital Hizmetler A.S., Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans by Wavera Dijital Hizmetler A.S. 8 subscription plans from $6.99 per week. 4% of 2,509 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 297,083 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$6.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months94 of 2,509 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $6.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months2,509
Reviews mentioning billing94 (3.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days18% of 441
App Store rating4.6 (297,083 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 1 removed from the store
Age1,218 days
Days since last update21
Subscription plans10
Subscription price changes, last 12 months25
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.

  • Famefy Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$6.99
  • Famefy PremiumRenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • Famefy Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Famefy Premium7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Famefy Premium7 days free trial, then renews every weekCA$9.99
  • Famefy Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$12.99
  • Famefy Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$14.99
  • Famefy PremiumRenews every year, no trial$49.99

Price changes

  • Sep 3, 2024: Famefy Premium went from $20.99 to $29.99 per year
  • Oct 16, 2025: Famefy Premium went from $34.99 to $49.99 per year
  • Jul 30, 2025: Famefy Premium went from $29.99 to $34.99 per year
  • Jan 10, 2025: Famefy Premium went from $4.99 to $6.99 per week

How to cancel Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans (listed under a plan name such as Famefy Premium).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★81% (240,873)
  • 4★8% (25,448)
  • 3★4% (13,680)
  • 2★1% (5,141)
  • 1★3% (8,949)

Recent updates

  • 3.1.0Oct 1, 2026
  • 3.0.15Sep 14, 2026
  • 3.0.13Aug 28, 2026
  • 3.0.12May 15, 2026
  • 3.0.11May 8, 2026

Praised

  • Realistic feeling of being famous
  • Engaging interaction with AI audience
  • Helpful for building confidence in live streaming

Complained about

  • Excessive payment requirements to access full features
  • AI responses can be repetitive or unnatural
  • Limited free live streaming time

Reported bugs

Frequent pop-ups and redirects to premium subscription; Inconsistent AI responses and behavior.

Recent one-star reviews

Just get it out of my faceIt only let my daughter go live four times and I’m not paying that much money to go live when she’s not gonna use it in a Couple years or maybe even a couple days it’s bad and I’m not paying that much and if anyone else feel like disagree with me, then you can disagree to my butthole

Bad84, Oct 18, 2026

NoIt’s making you pay your subscription for your fans to even respond to you like it’s all just Hi or say my name!

I, Oct 17, 2026

Money hungryWhat do you mean I have to pay for them to TALK?

goddamn, Oct 17, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Ali’s World50,000 out of 10

Sweet, Oct 21, 2026

New hereHope it’s fun

Yacc45, Oct 20, 2026

Cool appI just saw this and I think it’s so cool

Ghjciyuc, Oct 19, 2026

About the developer

Wavera Dijital Hizmetler A.S. has published on the App Store since Jun 23, 2023: 3 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Fomo - AI Social Network4.6★
  • Miri – AI Makeup & Outfit4.7★

Alternatives to Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans

Also similar: HoloStar: AI Fans Live Stream (4.6★), Fake Live Stream - LiveBluff (4.5★), Spin the Wheel: Finger Chooser (3.5★), FloralWhisper: Lovely Language (4.2★)

Questions people ask

How much does Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.

How do I cancel Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans have a free trial?

Yes: Famefy Premium offers a 3 days free trial, then $6.99 per week.

Is Famefy free to use?

The application is free to download and use, but it offers in-app purchases. These purchases likely enhance the experience or unlock additional features, though the core functionality of AI-driven live stream simulation is available.

Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans in one paragraph

Famefy: AI Live Stream & Fans by Wavera Dijital Hizmetler A.S. is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 297,083 ratings. 94 of 2,509 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more