AppsLupa

Apps › Social Networking › FollowMeter for Instagram

FollowMeter for Instagram icon

FollowMeter for Instagram subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Followmeter Unfollowers Tracker, Social Networking

Free on the App Store

FollowMeter for Instagram by Followmeter Unfollowers Tracker. 5 subscription plans from $3.99 per week. 27% of 402 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.1★ from 24,008 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months107 of 402 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews107 of 402 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $39.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months402
Reviews mentioning billing107 (26.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days89% of 62
App Store rating4.1 (24,008 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age4,833 days
Days since last update84
Subscription plans5
Subscription price changes, last 12 months6
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What FollowMeter for Instagram costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • FollowMeter Plus – WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$3.99
  • FollowMeter Plus – MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$4.99
  • PLUS - 6 MonthsRenews every 6 months, no trial$17.99
  • FollowMeter Plus – YearlyRenews every year, no trial$23.99
  • FollowMeter Plus – Yearly3 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99

How to cancel FollowMeter for Instagram

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select FollowMeter for Instagram (listed under a plan name such as FollowMeter Plus – Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★66% (16,008)
  • 4★9% (2,227)
  • 3★4% (1,016)
  • 2★2% (670)
  • 1★16% (4,033)

Recent updates

  • 7.0Jul 30, 2026
  • 6.6.1Jun 15, 2025
  • 6.6Jun 13, 2025
  • 6.5Jun 12, 2025
  • 6.4Feb 29, 2024

Praised

  • Useful for tracking unfollowers and non-followers
  • Works well when it functions properly
  • Provides helpful analytics and insights
  • Free version offers good basic features

Complained about

  • Frequent bugs, glitches, and technical issues
  • Aggressive advertising and paywalls
  • Concerns about account security and bans
  • Slow performance and refresh times
  • Premium features are overpriced

Reported bugs

App crashes or freezes frequently; Inaccurate follower/unfollower tracking; Login issues and inability to access account; Paid features not working as expected.

Recent one-star reviews

Lost IG accessBe careful!!!! As soon as I signed up I lost complete access to my Instagram. I’ve emailed and still no response. Unbelievable!!

iHustle23, Oct 17, 2026

Carful: it's a Scam!It's a scam and has no updates. It won't let you try it before you pay a one month subscription, after that you will find out that nothing is working.

moalQaq, Oct 17, 2026

ScamIt’s a scam. Will not let me remove my account from its app. Be aware!

Makoya, Oct 12, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

NiceGreat

gullu, Jan 25, 2021

ㅎㅎ굿

1828582818, Jun 24, 2015

Классное приложение!Удобное приложение,которое помогает следить за тем кто подписался/отписался.

АлтынАлия, Jun 8, 2020

About the developer

Followmeter Unfollowers Tracker has published on the App Store since Jul 30, 2013: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to FollowMeter for Instagram

Also similar: Followers+ Track for IG (3.6★), Followers & Unfollowers Report (4.3★)

Questions people ask

How much does FollowMeter for Instagram cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel FollowMeter for Instagram?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select FollowMeter for Instagram and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does FollowMeter for Instagram have a free trial?

Yes: FollowMeter Plus – Yearly offers a 3 days free trial, then $39.99 per year.

How much does FollowMeter cost?

The app offers a free version with basic features. Premium features, such as advanced analytics and detailed tracking, require a subscription. Subscription options include monthly, 6-month, and yearly plans with varying prices.

FollowMeter for Instagram in one paragraph

FollowMeter for Instagram by Followmeter Unfollowers Tracker is a Social Networking app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.1 from 24,008 ratings. 107 of 402 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Social Networking app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Social Networking apps, most rated first

Explore more