AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV

FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV icon

FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Fox Digital Services, LLC, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV by Fox Digital Services, LLC. 8 subscription plans from $8.99 per month. 24% of 908 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 108,304 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$8.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months214 of 908 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews214 of 908 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (24%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $19.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months908
Reviews mentioning billing214 (23.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days76% of 194
App Store rating4.7 (108,304 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age429 days
Days since last update1
Subscription plans8
Subscription price changes, last 12 months25
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per month.

  • FOX Nation MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$8.99
  • B1G+ MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$12.99
  • FOX One Monthly3 days free trial, then renews every month$19.99
  • FOX One + FOX Nation BundleRenews every month, no trial$24.99
  • FOX Nation Annual7 days free trial, then renews every year$71.00
  • B1G+ AnnualRenews every year, no trial$89.99
  • FOX One Annual3 days free trial, then renews every year$199.99
  • FOX One + FOX Nation BundleRenews every year, no trial$239.00

How to cancel FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV (listed under a plan name such as FOX Nation Monthly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★87% (94,761)
  • 4★5% (5,546)
  • 3★1% (2,003)
  • 2★0% (1,068)
  • 1★4% (4,918)

Recent updates

  • 1.33.1Oct 23, 2026
  • 1.33.0Oct 21, 2026
  • 1.32.0Oct 13, 2026
  • 1.31.1Oct 11, 2026
  • 1.31.0Oct 5, 2026

Praised

  • Great for sports
  • Nice app navigation
  • Customizable live TV

Complained about

  • Glitchy broadcast
  • Issues with VPN
  • Login problems
  • Overpriced
  • Requires multiple subscriptions

Reported bugs

Keeps asking for location; Crashes on first try; Login loop issues.

Recent one-star reviews

Seriously, WTF!!From having months long gaps in between episodes of the same season to episodes missing from seasons, this app is absolute trash. Just got through 11 episodes of the floor to find out the finale isn’t even on the app. What a waste of time. Seriously I am not wasting another dollar with Fox.

Meatball, Oct 20, 2026

Politics and pornI just wanted to watch baseball, but it feels like everyother commercial is for either viagra or a different penis enhanement OR for right leaning political rhetoric. I tried to watch the World Cup earlier this year but had to cancel due to this. I hope I can stomach Megan Fox in skin tight S&M o…

ShazamMKE, Oct 19, 2026

Another USELESS waste of space “option”Forcing users to split screen the game and game stats is diabolical. Get the stats off of the screen with the game. Will not be continuing to pay for this.

ChrisNicoleBennett, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

So many of my favorite shows on one app!Love and the FOX One app! I can get all my new shows that I enjoy watching and then I can get my Fox Sports! Highly recommended!

Nancpit, Oct 19, 2026

InterviewLove the interview. What a great man and father. Just shows how poisonous the left woke liberals are. I never thought I’d see in my life time any group of people especially women that would support and condone a mother murdering her children. Much respect Michael. You’re a good solid man…

Soundoff2, Oct 17, 2026

Béisbol en mis venasExelente servicio

Suárez, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Fox Digital Services, LLC has published on the App Store since Aug 20, 2025: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV

Also similar: truTV (4.5★), USA Network (4.5★), Watch TBS (3.3★), Fubo: Watch Live TV & Sports (4.5★), Watch TNT (3.4★), Sling: Live TV, Sports & News (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per month.

How do I cancel FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV have a free trial?

Yes: FOX One Monthly offers a 3 days free trial, then $19.99 per month.

Is FOX One free to use?

The app is free to download and offers a variety of content. However, it does feature in-app purchases and advertisements, indicating a 'free with in-app purchases' monetization model.

FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV in one paragraph

FOX One: Live News, Sports, TV by Fox Digital Services, LLC is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 108,304 ratings. 214 of 908 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (24%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more