AppsLupa

Apps › Finance › HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker

HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker icon

HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

HODL Media Inc., Finance

Free on the App Store

HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker by HODL Media Inc. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per month. 35% of 23 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 35,393 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months8 of 23 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews8 of 23 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (35%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $6.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months23
Reviews mentioning billing8 (34.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days50% of 4
App Store rating4.8 (35,393 ratings)
Developer's apps4, 0 removed from the store
Age3,370 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans9
Subscription price changes, last 12 months29
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

  • HODL BasicRenews every month, no trial$4.99
  • HODL Premium7 days free trial, then renews every month$6.99
  • HODL Premium1 month free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • HODL Premium7 days free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • HODL Premium7 days free trial, then renews every month$11.99
  • HODL Pro Monthly7 days free trial, then renews every month$29.00
  • HODL Premium7 days free trial, then renews every year$59.99
  • HODL Premium7 days free trial, then renews every year$83.99

How to cancel HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker (listed under a plan name such as HODL Basic).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★86% (30,561)
  • 4★11% (3,938)
  • 3★1% (629)
  • 2★0% (87)
  • 1★0% (178)

Recent updates

  • 10.0Oct 22, 2026
  • 9.39Oct 22, 2026
  • 9.38Oct 18, 2026
  • 9.37Oct 16, 2026
  • 9.36Apr 26, 2026

Praised

  • Professional and highly efficient cryptocurrency recovery services
  • Vital information for recovering scammed funds
  • Exceeding the most outstanding effective platform for recovery of stolen Bitcoin expertise
  • Expert and highly effective crypto currency recovery services
  • Solid app… Best crypto trading platform for recovery of frozen funds expert

Complained about

  • Today 1 star. Ap seems broken
  • Long time user leaving
  • Can't delete..?
  • Not quite ready
  • Portfolio tracker has bugs

Reported bugs

Crashes on open; Charts not loading; Transactions randomly disappearing from portfolio; Cost basis calculations incorrect; Portfolio percentages not matching list.

Recent one-star reviews

Tracked cryptos don’t workXMR for instance doesn’t load consistently, amongst many others. Used to be a great app but has definitely gone down hill of late and is a lot more buggy

Divvies, Aug 20, 2026

Date Picker not functionalUsed HODL for many years. Recently transactions can not accurately be tracked due to the transaction date not able to be changed to the date needed.

RVWAZ, Aug 11, 2026

Your iPhone is hackedTap here to secure your iPhone!!!!! I have appreciated and relied on HODL for many years, but they served my ads specifically targeted to scam me. If you are a premium user STOP supporting these SCAMMERS!! They served me an ad that said my iPhone was broken! Scam all of these app devs because they…

GrimlessBBS, Jun 6, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Best applicationBest application for daily use of crypto

generous, Mar 27, 2021

The MarketsI enjoy checking this every day. It’s interesting to see the charts in 5 and 10 year intervals.

buzzfeldspar, Oct 13, 2026

GreatGreat app. I use it daily

Kahunca, Jul 30, 2026

About the developer

HODL Media Inc. has published on the App Store since Aug 1, 2017: 4 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • LiveQuote Stock Market Tracker4.8★
  • BlueStocks: Real-Time Stocks4.8★
  • Bushdrum: Local Events

Alternatives to HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker

Also similar: Crypto Master: Market Analysis (4.6★), Bitcoin Ticker (4.7★), Crypto News: Prices, Alerts (4.8★), Cryptocurrency Alerting (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

How do I cancel HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker have a free trial?

Yes: HODL Premium offers a 7 days free trial, then $6.99 per month.

How much does HODL Real-Time Crypto Tracker cost?

The app offers a freemium model. Users can access basic features for free. A premium subscription, HODL Premium, costs USD 9.99 per month after a one-month free trial and provides full access to premium features like chat access to Wall Street research, unlimited watchlists and price alerts, and an ad-free experience.

HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker in one paragraph

HODL Bitcoin & Crypto Tracker by HODL Media Inc. is a Finance app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 35,393 ratings. 8 of 23 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (35%). The developer has 4 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Finance app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Finance apps, most rated first

Explore more