AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels

iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels icon

iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

HK Good Drama Technology Limited, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels by HK Good Drama Technology Limited. 8 subscription plans from $3.99 per week. 70% of 1,178 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 19,508 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months827 of 1,178 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews827 of 1,178 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (70%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,178
Reviews mentioning billing827 (70.2%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days94% of 470
App Store rating4.6 (19,508 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age618 days
Days since last update23
Subscription plans23
Subscription price changes, last 12 months23
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99
  • SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$3.99
  • SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$4.99
  • Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$12.99
  • SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$14.99
  • Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every week$14.99

How to cancel iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels (listed under a plan name such as Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★84% (16,394)
  • 4★5% (1,027)
  • 3★2% (392)
  • 2★1% (207)
  • 1★5% (1,145)

Recent updates

  • 1.36.1Sep 30, 2026
  • 1.36.0Sep 28, 2026
  • 1.35.1Sep 16, 2026
  • 1.35.0Sep 14, 2026
  • 1.34.2Aug 29, 2026

Praised

  • Love this app

Complained about

  • No way to search
  • Fading out
  • Expensive
  • Doesn't play all the way
  • Skipping
  • Not loading fully
  • Endings not resolved

Reported bugs

Constant pop-ups; Playback issues.

Recent one-star reviews

Scam Alert! Remove from App StoreThere is no simple way to unsubscribe. They have intentionally buried the process. You can't unsubscribe via the App Store as internet search suggests. Contacting anyone is a buried process as well.

TheDglsT, Oct 21, 2026

FraudYou cannot cancel and they repeatedly charge your account. Do not subscribe

janange, Oct 19, 2026

Bad romancesScénarios de romances très malsaines la MAJORITÉ du temps. L’homme est toujours montré comme forçant la femme à l’embrasser voire pire il y a des allusions de viol parfois et la femme tombe quand même amoureuse du gars qui ne la respecte pas. Ouach!!! C’est pas sain du tout! Les personnage sont soit…

bluerra, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

5 starsThumbs up to good reels !

Demgemz, Oct 12, 2026

LocochonBuenas series

Vaquero, Sep 28, 2026

EspectacularHermosos cortos

Mayeisa, Oct 4, 2026

About the developer

HK Good Drama Technology Limited has published on the App Store since Feb 12, 2025: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels

Also similar: PopoVibe: Shorts, Big Vibe (4.0★), BestReels (4.2★), DramaBox Lite - Mini Drama TV (4.8★), Saros TV - Shorts & Reels (4.2★)

Questions people ask

How much does iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels have a free trial?

Yes: Subscription offers a 7 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.

What are the subscription details?

Subscription fees are deducted from your account after confirmation. Subscribing allows free viewing of all episodes. Renewal payments are automatic within 24 hours before expiration, extending your benefits.

How do I manage or cancel my subscription?

You can manage your subscription at any time. To cancel, you must do so at least 24 hours before the next renewal day. On iPhone, go to Settings > Apple ID > Subscriptions and tap iDrama under 'Active'.

iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels in one paragraph

iDrama – Short Dramas & Reels by HK Good Drama Technology Limited is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 19,508 ratings. 827 of 1,178 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (70%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more