AppsLupa

Apps › Education › LEGO® DUPLO® Disney

LEGO® DUPLO® Disney icon

LEGO® DUPLO® Disney subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

StoryToys Limited, Education

Free on the App Store

LEGO® DUPLO® Disney by StoryToys Limited. 3 subscription plans from $6.99 per month. 0% of 121 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.3★ from 33,823 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$6.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 121 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.0% of 121 recent reviews mention billing; 12% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Developer has removed apps42 of this developer's 70 apps are no longer in the App Store
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months121
Reviews mentioning billing0 (0.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days12% of 40
App Store rating4.3 (33,823 ratings)
Developer's apps70, 42 removed from the store
Age1,297 days
Days since last update7
Subscription plans5
Subscription price changes, last 12 months5
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What LEGO® DUPLO® Disney costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month.

  • UNLOCK EVERYTHINGRenews every month, no trial$6.99
  • UNLOCK EVERYTHING - BEST VALUERenews every year, no trial$34.99
  • LEGO® DUPLO® DISNEY AnnualRenews every year, no trial$39.99

How to cancel LEGO® DUPLO® Disney

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select LEGO® DUPLO® Disney (listed under a plan name such as UNLOCK EVERYTHING).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★59% (20,190)
  • 4★22% (7,749)
  • 3★9% (3,192)
  • 2★3% (1,257)
  • 1★4% (1,359)

Recent updates

  • 20.1.0Oct 15, 2026
  • 20.0.1Sep 18, 2026
  • 20.0.0Sep 17, 2026
  • 19.1.0Aug 13, 2026
  • 19.0.0Jul 2, 2026

Praised

  • Colorful and engaging visuals
  • Interactive gameplay for kids
  • Fun Disney characters and themes

Complained about

  • Subscription-based model with limited free content
  • Frequent crashes and freezing issues
  • Lack of educational or learning-focused content

Reported bugs

Login screen freezes; Incompatibility with older devices; Sound issues after updates.

Recent one-star reviews

Too Bad!So I own the Amazon kids plus and wanted lighting and experience of the Game SO MAKE IT FREE

Free, Oct 19, 2026

Worst app everI hate that you need to pay money to have access to everything because it is a waste of money. I hope you guys will change it soon.

Rjejdvdvjehdisisv, Sep 6, 2026

DilanQuintana

Qwqwuuul, Aug 19, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

MickeyRoblox

I, Sep 19, 2026

No soundI downloaded this app but it doesn’t have any sound even when it’s on… help! We love this app which is why I put 5 stars

Meliemel31, Oct 10, 2026

TTry

Highyuyjjh, Oct 10, 2026

About the developer

StoryToys Limited has published on the App Store since Dec 16, 2010: 70 app(s), 42 of them no longer in the store.

  • StoryToys Princess Rapunzel4.5★
  • StoryToys Red Riding Hood4.4★
  • StoryToys Hansel and Gretel4.3★
  • Farm 123 - Learn to count!4.2★
  • Farm 123 - Learn to count4.2★
  • StoryToys Sleeping Beauty4.4★

Alternatives to LEGO® DUPLO® Disney

Also similar: Baby Shark Hospital Play: Game (3.8★), Pinkfong Baby Shark Phone (3.6★), Pinkfong Baby Shark (3.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does LEGO® DUPLO® Disney cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month.

How do I cancel LEGO® DUPLO® Disney?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select LEGO® DUPLO® Disney and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does LEGO® DUPLO® Disney have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

How much does the app cost?

The app offers sample content that is free to play. Additional games and activities can be purchased individually through in-app purchases. Alternatively, a subscription provides access to all content and regular updates.

Is the app safe for young children?

Yes, the app is safe and age-appropriate, with content designed responsibly to help children develop healthy digital habits. It has FTC Approved COPPA Safe Harbor Certification by Privo and contains no third-party advertising.

LEGO® DUPLO® Disney in one paragraph

LEGO® DUPLO® Disney by StoryToys Limited is a Education app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.3 from 33,823 ratings. 0 of 121 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 70 app(s) on the App Store, 42 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Education app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Education apps, most rated first

Explore more