AppsLupa

Apps › Utilities › Love Spouse-Remote Connection

Love Spouse-Remote Connection icon

Love Spouse-Remote Connection subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

涛 郑, Utilities

Free on the App Store

Love Spouse-Remote Connection by 涛 郑. 2 subscription plans from $8.99 per week. 7% of 282 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating2.4★ from 1,271 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$8.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months21 of 282 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $29.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months282
Reviews mentioning billing21 (7.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days89% of 121
App Store rating2.4 (1,271 ratings)
Developer's apps5, 1 removed from the store
Age2,002 days
Days since last update27
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months2
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Love Spouse-Remote Connection costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per week.

  • 1-week VIP/automatic renewalRenews every week, no trial$8.99
  • Continuous subscription VIP1 month free trial, then renews every month$29.99

How to cancel Love Spouse-Remote Connection

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Love Spouse-Remote Connection (listed under a plan name such as 1-week VIP/automatic renewal).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★23% (301)
  • 4★7% (95)
  • 3★7% (90)
  • 2★7% (100)
  • 1★53% (685)

Recent updates

  • 4.2.3Sep 25, 2026
  • 4.2.2Sep 1, 2026
  • 4.2.1Aug 31, 2026
  • 4.2.0Aug 19, 2026
  • 4.1.1Jul 17, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Variety of features
  • Works well for long-distance couples
  • Responsive app
  • Fun to use with partner

Complained about

  • Connectivity issues
  • Privacy concerns
  • Expensive in-app purchases
  • Intrusive permissions
  • Buggy app
  • Short battery life
  • Presence of bots/scammers
  • Restricted user interactions

Reported bugs

App crashes frequently; Unable to create account due to missing terms and conditions; Bluetooth connectivity issues; Binding code not working; Notifications not working properly; Inconsistent app performance.

Recent one-star reviews

This sucks nowBring back the old version where I don’t have to pay to add friends to have coins to message people

Xciv19, Oct 13, 2026

ужасужас а не обнова, какие блин пол часа разрабы издеваются, да хотите денег но сделайте хотя бы два часа, это просто обидно

ПсЛф2805, Oct 4, 2026

TrashIt was a waste of money cause it won’t connect

MD1315293, Oct 4, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Connection Issue SolvedThe app works perfectly well as long as you make sure you have the Bluetooth on. I was having the same connection issues and then I realized it has to be Bluetooth so I went and turned it back on within the settings of iPhone. hope this helps a lot of people.

bratty, Oct 16, 2026

WorksNot sure what all the bad reviews are for but it was easy to connect to toy and use for me. Only took seconds to connect.

Joehung, Oct 5, 2026

Money grabbing stay clearThis app was user friendly and pretty good but since the last two or three updates all they want to do is screw every penny out of everyone on the site . I would avoid using this app if I were you !!!

BERT6727, Sep 25, 2026

About the developer

涛 郑 has published on the App Store since Aug 12, 2018: 5 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • 暮瑟-视频互动交友软件2.7★
  • WB水平仪4.5★
  • Ad Love1.1★
  • 加乐谷2.3★

Alternatives to Love Spouse-Remote Connection

Also similar: VibeMate (4.2★), Nantasia (2.3★), V720 (4.3★), FOLOVE REMOTE (2.0★)

Questions people ask

How much does Love Spouse-Remote Connection cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per week.

How do I cancel Love Spouse-Remote Connection?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Love Spouse-Remote Connection and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Love Spouse-Remote Connection have a free trial?

Yes: Continuous subscription VIP offers a 1 month free trial, then $29.99 per month.

How much does the Love Spouse app cost?

The app operates on a subscription model with weekly and monthly plans. Options include a weekly subscription for $8.99/week and monthly subscriptions for $29.99/month or $34.99/month, offering different VIP benefits.

Love Spouse-Remote Connection in one paragraph

Love Spouse-Remote Connection by 涛 郑 is a Utilities app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $8.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 2.4 from 1,271 ratings. 21 of 282 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (7%). The developer has 5 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Utilities app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Utilities apps, most rated first

Explore more