Apps › Education › Monster Math : Kids Fun Games
Monster Math : Kids Fun Games subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
Makkajai Edu Tech Private Limited, Education
Free on the App StoreMonster Math : Kids Fun Games by Makkajai Edu Tech Private Limited. 6 subscription plans from $9.99 per month. 0% of 99 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.5★ from 34,902 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$9.99 per month
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 99 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Few complaints0.0% of 99 recent reviews mention billing; 13% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
- Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $59.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 99 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 0 (0.0%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 13% of 23 |
| App Store rating | 4.5 (34,902 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 15, 5 removed from the store |
| Age | 4,354 days |
| Days since last update | 3 |
| Subscription plans | 6 |
| Overall review sentiment | positive |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What Monster Math : Kids Fun Games costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per month.
- Monster Math PremiumRenews every month, no trial$9.99
- Genius Quarterly SubscriptionRenews every 3 months, no trial$29.99
- Monster Math PremiumRenews every 6 months, no trial$44.99
- Monster Math - Genius Annual Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every year$59.99
- Monster Math - Expert Annual Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every year$59.99
- Monster Math Premium7 days free trial, then renews every year$59.99
How to cancel Monster Math : Kids Fun Games
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select Monster Math : Kids Fun Games (listed under a plan name such as Monster Math Premium).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 369.6.8Oct 19, 2026
- 369.5.7Sep 30, 2026
- 369.5.5Sep 29, 2026
- 369.5.1Sep 23, 2026
- 369.3.0Sep 11, 2026
Praised
- Fun and educational
- Engaging gameplay
- Customizable difficulty levels
- Helps improve math skills
- Entertaining for kids
- Positive learning experience
Complained about
- Requires subscription for full access
- Bugs and glitches in the app
- Incorrect answers shown in the app
- Misleading as 'free' app
- Repetitive gameplay
- Lack of clear learning path
Reported bugs
Incorrect answers shown in the app; Subscription issues and inability to cancel; Compatibility problems with older devices; Login screen freezes.
Recent one-star reviews
Not worth the moneyA overly priced cheap game.
OhIdont like it delete it
Good for kids says a kid it’s horribleThe game is so bad my son love this. He can’t even worse. I’m mad OK I’m telling you that you should not download this on iPad or Apple iPad whatever it’s called you should not download this. It will make you send not even good at maths. It’s just a game for kids. I do not recommend this.
Recent five-star reviews
Monster math is goodVery fun game and it teaches you math
𝓘𝓷𝓬𝓻𝓮𝓭𝓲𝓫𝓵𝓮!!! 😁𝓜𝔂 𝓴𝓲𝓭 𝓖𝓸𝓽 𝓪 𝓪 𝓹𝓵𝓾𝓼 𝓪 𝓷 𝓭 𝓲𝓽'𝓼 𝓽𝓱𝓮 𝓰𝓪𝓶𝓮
It’s funIt’s fun and I love the monsters and math.
About the developer
Makkajai Edu Tech Private Limited has published on the App Store since Nov 21, 2014: 15 app(s), 5 of them no longer in the store.
- Monster Math School: Fun Games4.4★
- Monster Math 2 School: Games4.7★
- Monster Math 2: Kids Math Game4.5★
- Math Duel School: Fun Practice4.6★
- Math Duel: 2 Player Kids Games4.5★
Alternatives to Monster Math : Kids Fun Games
Also similar: Math Kids - Add,Subtract,Count (4.5★), Math Learning Games For Kids + (4.3★), Math Games for Kids: Learning (4.4★)
Questions people ask
How much does Monster Math : Kids Fun Games cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per month.
How do I cancel Monster Math : Kids Fun Games?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Monster Math : Kids Fun Games and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does Monster Math : Kids Fun Games have a free trial?
Yes: Monster Math - Genius Annual Subscription offers a 7 days free trial, then $59.99 per year.
Is Monster Math free to use?
Monster Math is free for teachers to use. For parents and students, the app offers a free version with in-app purchases for full access. This allows users to try out the game and then subscribe for continued learning and access to all features.
Monster Math : Kids Fun Games in one paragraph
Monster Math : Kids Fun Games by Makkajai Edu Tech Private Limited is a Education app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per month across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 34,902 ratings. 0 of 99 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 15 app(s) on the App Store, 5 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Education app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Education apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Education apps
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72