AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker

Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker icon

Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Obedience B.V., Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker by Obedience B.V. 8 subscription plans from $6.99 per month. 16% of 55 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 2,963 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$6.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months9 of 55 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews9 of 55 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (16%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 year free trial, then $29.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months55
Reviews mentioning billing9 (16.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days8% of 13
App Store rating4.7 (2,963 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 0 removed from the store
Age2,481 days
Days since last update3
Subscription plans11
Subscription price changes, last 12 months1
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month.

  • Obedience Pro 1 MonthRenews every month, no trial$6.99
  • Obedience Pro 3 MonthsRenews every 3 months, no trial$14.99
  • YearlyRenews every year, no trial$14.99
  • Obedience Pro 6 MonthsRenews every 6 months, no trial$19.99
  • Yearly1 year free trial, then renews every year$29.99
  • Yearly7 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99
  • Yearly14 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99
  • Yearly1 month free trial, then renews every year$29.99

How to cancel Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker (listed under a plan name such as Obedience Pro 1 Month).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★80% (2,392)
  • 4★11% (351)
  • 3★3% (106)
  • 2★0% (27)
  • 1★2% (82)

Recent updates

  • 10.22.10Oct 19, 2026
  • 10.22.9Oct 12, 2026
  • 10.22.8Oct 5, 2026
  • 10.22.7Sep 21, 2026
  • 10.22.6Sep 16, 2026

Praised

  • Good app for tracking habits
  • Customizable rewards and punishments
  • Helpful for long-distance relationships
  • Useful for accountability and motivation
  • Discreet mode for privacy

Complained about

  • Bugs with tracking and syncing tasks
  • Privacy concerns with Discord server
  • Expensive premium subscription
  • Glitches with notifications and messaging
  • Lack of password protection

Reported bugs

Tasks not tracking or resetting properly; Points not updating accurately; Messaging and notification issues; Losing data when switching between partners; Compatibility problems with older devices.

Recent one-star reviews

No supportSupport has given the runaround, ignored tickets, promised to fix issues and did not, and now has deleted accounts for reaching out for assistance again. This is not acceptable for an app that has options for paid account. *update on 109/13/2026 Sent a message saying “we’re here to help”. Has no…

Gothpixie13, Sep 13, 2026

Datenschutz?Extrem neugierige App…

Tester8888, Feb 16, 2023

Nice idea but BIG mistakeThis app has an included chat which isn’t very good idea to help couples to have “special“ conversations away from their standard apps. But you get NO notifications about a new chat message. This makes the app useless for me. There are more professional apps for just tasks and rewards and punishment…

Danny, Feb 27, 2021

Recent five-star reviews

lifechangingmy Domme and i use this, its been so helpful!

Lunadelle3, Oct 1, 2026

me and my Johnme and my love really like this app it's so sweet we get closer this also motivates me to do more since I have severe depression, thank you for this app!!

fifthbeatle, Sep 21, 2026

Love it!!Absolute must have!! Especially for those that thrive on lists. If you’re reward driven or even love punishments this is a must have!! My Empress and I are loving it!!

Casious12, Sep 12, 2026

About the developer

Obedience B.V. has published on the App Store since Jan 7, 2020: 3 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Embrace: BDSM Couple's Journal4.8★
  • Play Safe - STI & Sex tracker4.8★

Alternatives to Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker

Also similar: Kink, BDSM Kinky Dating: KinkD (4.3★), Kinky BDSM Dating: KinkLife (4.5★), Kinkr: BDSM Kink Fetish Dating (4.3★), Chyrpe: Female-Led Dating (4.0★), BeMoreKinky: Couple Games (4.7★), Spicer - Sex Ideas For Couples (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month.

How do I cancel Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker have a free trial?

Yes: Yearly offers a 1 year free trial, then $29.99 per year.

Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker in one paragraph

Obedience: BDSM Habit Tracker by Obedience B.V. is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 2,963 ratings. 9 of 55 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (16%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more