Apps › Photo & Video › Photica・Live Photo AI Animator
Photica・Live Photo AI Animator subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
Comapps LLC, Photo & Video
Free on the App StorePhotica・Live Photo AI Animator by Comapps LLC. 8 subscription plans from $6.99 per week. 37% of 1,113 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating3.9★ from 10,844 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$6.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months413 of 1,113 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Billing complaints in reviews413 of 1,113 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (37%)
- Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 1,113 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 413 (37.1%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 73% of 255 |
| App Store rating | 3.9 (10,844 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 3, 1 removed from the store |
| Age | 738 days |
| Days since last update | 22 |
| Subscription plans | 9 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 21 |
| Overall review sentiment | negative |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What Photica・Live Photo AI Animator costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.
- Reviva PremiumRenews every week, no trial$6.99
- Reviva Premium7 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
- Reviva PremiumRenews every week, no trial$9.99
- Reviva Premium7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
- Reviva PremiumRenews every month, no trial€12.99
- Reviva PremiumRenews every year, no trial$29.99
- Reviva PremiumRenews every year, no trial$39.99
- Reviva PremiumRenews every year, no trial$49.99
Price changes
- Aug 4, 2025: Reviva Premium went from $8.99 to $9.99 per week
How to cancel Photica・Live Photo AI Animator
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select Photica・Live Photo AI Animator (listed under a plan name such as Reviva Premium).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 3.10Sep 30, 2026
- 3.7.1Jul 22, 2026
- 3.7Jul 13, 2026
- 3.6Jun 30, 2026
- 3.5.2Jun 17, 2026
Praised
- Brings photos to life
- Emotional, nostalgic experience
- Impressive AI-powered animations
- Easy to use
Complained about
- Expensive with limited credits
- Inconsistent, buggy results
- No free trial or demo
- AI not always accurate
Reported bugs
Faces/people changed in final animation; Incorrect or unnatural movements; Rendering takes too long.
Recent one-star reviews
Major rip offIt will not let you cancel when you call the number that’s listed. It gives you a busy signal. This in my book is a scam. They take money out of my account and I can’t get it to stop And would not even let me use the app once I tried and paid for it, major rip off
What a scamWow. What a scam. This app went from animating submitted photos to regurgitating pre-generated garbage that has nothing to do with the photo I uploaded. Can I have my money back?
ChargesStill get charge even after cancellation
Recent five-star reviews
Casper1st class
Love it.Worth the money. Lots of fun.
Very FunI really enjoyed this app.
About the developer
Comapps LLC has published on the App Store since Jul 11, 2024: 3 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.
- AI Dub・Ai Video Translator4.2★
- AI Music: Song & Voice Maker4.3★
Alternatives to Photica・Live Photo AI Animator
Also similar: AI Marvels - AI Photo & Video (4.0★), AI Photo Video Generator: AURA (4.1★), AI Photo Editor - BgMaster™ (4.6★), ReelMe: AI Photo & Video (4.5★)
Questions people ask
How much does Photica・Live Photo AI Animator cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week.
How do I cancel Photica・Live Photo AI Animator?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Photica・Live Photo AI Animator and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does Photica・Live Photo AI Animator have a free trial?
Yes: Reviva Premium offers a 7 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.
How much does Photica cost?
Access to all features and full AI content creation potential requires an active Photica subscription. Subscriptions are charged to your iTunes account upon confirmation and renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the current period ends.
Photica・Live Photo AI Animator in one paragraph
Photica・Live Photo AI Animator by Comapps LLC is a Photo & Video app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 3.9 from 10,844 ratings. 413 of 1,113 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (37%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Photo & Video app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Photo & Video apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Photo & Video apps
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72