AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat

Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat icon

Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Beatlive Limited, Games

Free on the App Store

Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat by Beatlive Limited. 2 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 1% of 366 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 21,033 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months3 of 366 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.8% of 366 recent reviews mention billing; 18% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months366
Reviews mentioning billing3 (0.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days18% of 67
App Store rating4.7 (21,033 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age2,375 days
Days since last update7
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months9
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • VIP Subscription - WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • VIP Subscription - MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$16.99

How to cancel Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat (listed under a plan name such as VIP Subscription - Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★84% (17,686)
  • 4★7% (1,628)
  • 3★2% (619)
  • 2★1% (313)
  • 1★2% (574)

Recent updates

  • 4.10.1Oct 15, 2026
  • 4.10.0Sep 28, 2026
  • 4.9.0Sep 11, 2026
  • 4.8.0Aug 31, 2026
  • 4.7.0Jul 20, 2026

Praised

  • Great music selection
  • Fun and engaging gameplay
  • Customizable backgrounds
  • Enjoyable K-pop demon hunters songs

Complained about

  • Too many ads
  • Glitchy gameplay and unresponsive controls
  • Mismatch between tiles and song beats
  • Paywall for removing ads

Reported bugs

Game kicks player out after completing a song; Certain songs not playable despite being listed; Tiles not registering correctly during gameplay.

Recent one-star reviews

Pls changeIt used to have alot of song like katsye and bts and more but then it remove it pls add it again pls add katseye and Justin Bieber song

Rileysamonte, Oct 17, 2026

노래 종류가,,노래가 처음 시작할때만 해도 막 케이팝 등등 노래 다양하고 좋았는데 노래도 막 케이팝도 없어지고 막 쇼츠노래(?) 그것만 계속 뜨고 진짜 좋아하던 게임인데;; 실망이었음

게임하는, Oct 9, 2026

Okay why does it pause 😩Hello I love piano dream tiles 4 but why does it pause??? Okay so I’m clicking the black square during a song and then it stops for like half second and then it goes a little farther and then you miss the square like why does it do that…

ILoveGod247, Sep 20, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Magic tilesIt’s really fun!!!

The, Oct 16, 2026

面白い小学4でも楽しい流行ってる曲があって楽しいし、反応がめちゃくちゃってあるし広告はあるけど、左上と左下に閉じるって言うマーク押せば消えるよ

おりんりん110, Oct 11, 2026

So goodThe is the best game ever made

Giyu67, Oct 6, 2026

About the developer

Beatlive Limited has published on the App Store since Apr 22, 2020: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat

Also similar: Kpop Dream: Piano Music Game (4.7★), Cat Dash: Music Games (4.6★), Piano 7: Tiles Music Games (4.7★), Rhythm Rush 2: Piano Game (4.7★), Cat Cute Tiles: Rhythm Games (4.5★), Music Hop: Rhythm & Ball Game (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is Magic Dream Tiles: Piano Game free to play?

The game is free to download and play. While the description mentions 'free games' and 'free content', it also implies in-app purchases are available, which is common for this type of monetization model.

Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat in one paragraph

Piano Dream Tiles 4 Magic Beat by Beatlive Limited is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 21,033 ratings. 3 of 366 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more