AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Poop Map - Pin and Track

Poop Map - Pin and Track icon

Poop Map - Pin and Track subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Poop OU, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Poop Map - Pin and Track by Poop OU. 2 subscription plans from $0.99 per month. 0% of 37 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 64,145 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$0.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 37 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $0.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months37
Reviews mentioning billing0 (0.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days0% of 11
App Store rating4.8 (64,145 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age3,279 days
Days since last update2
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months12
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Poop Map - Pin and Track costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

  • Pro Pooper3 days free trial, then renews every month$0.99
  • Pro Pooper3 days free trial, then renews every year$5.99

Price changes

  • Jul 9, 2025: Pro Pooper went from $1.99 to $0.99 per month
  • Jul 9, 2025: Pro Pooper went from $9.99 to $5.99 per year
  • Apr 14, 2025: Pro Pooper went from $0.99 to $1.99 per month
  • Apr 14, 2025: Pro Pooper went from $5.99 to $9.99 per year

How to cancel Poop Map - Pin and Track

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Poop Map - Pin and Track (listed under a plan name such as Pro Pooper).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★85% (54,962)
  • 4★8% (5,602)
  • 3★3% (2,242)
  • 2★0% (557)
  • 1★1% (763)

Recent updates

  • 7.1.1Oct 20, 2026
  • 7.1.0Oct 19, 2026
  • 7.0.1Oct 17, 2026
  • 7.0.0Oct 15, 2026
  • 6.1.0Sep 18, 2026

Praised

  • Helpful for tracking digestive health
  • Funny and entertaining
  • Brings friends together
  • Useful location tracking

Complained about

  • Occasional glitches and bugs
  • Dated user interface
  • Difficulty finding friends
  • Limited profile customization

Reported bugs

Inconsistent location tracking; Issues with league updates and rankings; Notifications not working reliably.

Recent one-star reviews

Vào app không đượcVào mà app đen thui

xjwdb, Feb 20, 2021

AvisJe me suis fait ban de ce jeux de caca je ne comprends pas trop pourquoi mdr

Florianjnnnns, Jan 16, 2025

AvisJe ne vois pas le caca de ma meilleure vopine sur la map alors qu’elle a pas mit en privé, c’est inadmissible !!! Nul.

erika161208, Jan 6, 2024

Recent five-star reviews

best app everso amazing, 10/10 love this app!!

Samantha, Oct 13, 2026

The best.Dookies and poems.

Zaks, Sep 18, 2026

Do prayers get answeredDear god please let it stop 13 lil bit

13, Sep 19, 2026

About the developer

Poop OU has published on the App Store since Oct 31, 2017: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Poop Map - Pin and Track

Also similar: Pocket Whip: Original Whip App (4.8★), Goosechase (4.8★), Bracketology (4.0★), Love Island USA (2.0★), Partybus · Party Games (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Poop Map - Pin and Track cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

How do I cancel Poop Map - Pin and Track?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Poop Map - Pin and Track and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Poop Map - Pin and Track have a free trial?

Yes: Pro Pooper offers a 3 days free trial, then $0.99 per month.

Is Poop Map free to use?

The application is free to download and use, but it does offer in-app purchases. These purchases likely enhance the user experience or provide additional features beyond the core logging and sharing functionality.

Poop Map - Pin and Track in one paragraph

Poop Map - Pin and Track by Poop OU is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 64,145 ratings. 0 of 37 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more