AppsLupa

Apps › Education › Preschool & Kindergarten Games

Preschool & Kindergarten Games icon

Preschool & Kindergarten Games subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

RosiMosi LLC, Education

Free on the App Store

Preschool & Kindergarten Games by RosiMosi LLC. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per month. 16% of 43 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.3★ from 173,661 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months7 of 43 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews7 of 43 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (16%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $4.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months43
Reviews mentioning billing7 (16.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days50% of 8
App Store rating4.3 (173,661 ratings)
Developer's apps32, 3 removed from the store
Age5,324 days
Days since last update40
Subscription plans11
Subscription price changes, last 12 months10
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Preschool & Kindergarten Games costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

  • RosiMosi Academy (Monthly)Renews every month, no trial$4.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Monthly)3 days free trial, then renews every month$4.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Monthly)14 days free trial, then renews every month$5.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Monthly)7 days free trial, then renews every month$5.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Yearly)Renews every year, no trial$39.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Yearly)3 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Yearly)7 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99
  • RosiMosi Academy (Yearly)3 days free trial, then renews every year$54.99

Price changes

  • Jun 4, 2026: RosiMosi Academy (Monthly) went from $5.99 to $6.99 per month

How to cancel Preschool & Kindergarten Games

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Preschool & Kindergarten Games (listed under a plan name such as RosiMosi Academy (Monthly)).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★58% (102,059)
  • 4★23% (40,409)
  • 3★9% (17,063)
  • 2★4% (7,072)
  • 1★4% (7,025)

Recent updates

  • 15.0.17Sep 12, 2026
  • 15.0.15Aug 14, 2026
  • 15.0.14Aug 8, 2026
  • 15.0.12May 7, 2026
  • 15.0.11May 5, 2026

Praised

  • Good for kids
  • Lots of games and activities
  • Allows play while in airplane mode
  • Fantastic learning games
  • Awesome games
  • Great for homeschooling
  • Perfect for toddlers
  • Helpful for special needs
  • Engaging and educational

Complained about

  • Glitchy and buggy
  • Expensive subscription
  • Difficult to cancel subscription
  • Deceptive free-to-play model
  • Charges without warning
  • Purchases don't transfer across devices
  • Most content locked behind paywall
  • Limited free content

Reported bugs

Games not unlocking after purchase; Progress not updating; Freezing and crashing issues; Incorrect answer detection.

Recent one-star reviews

trashIt Did not work

ygijuhuhpl, Sep 15, 2026

Stole my moneyThe app is decent. The billing is not. I signed up for what was advertised as a special deal: 3 months for $18.99. I was charged three times that amount - $18.99 per month, billed upfront for all three months. That is not what the offer said. On top of that, my subscription was cancelled after the…

Šems, Aug 21, 2026

predatory businessThis app sends a renewal notice 6 months before it runs out and then charges you for a full year with no notice and you cant get a refund after they charge you. That is absolute garbage business and the owners should be shamed. i will never do business with this company again.

NOTHANKYOU7802, Aug 17, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

HélasMy child had an A in math😭😭😱😱🤯🤯😊😊😊😊☺️☺️🥹🥹🥹🥹

Lilya, Sep 25, 2026

TitleReview

Krissy2711, Sep 17, 2026

Tolle App fuer VorschulkinderEine tolle App zum Lernen fuer Vorschulkinder, allerdings nur in englischer Sprache.

Nikc2342567, Jul 7, 2015

About the developer

RosiMosi LLC has published on the App Store since Feb 8, 2012: 32 app(s), 3 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Preschool & Kindergarten Games

Also similar: Sight Words Reading Games ABC (4.8★), Preschool Baby Learning Games (4.5★), Learning games for toddlers. (4.6★), Math Kids - Add,Subtract,Count (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Preschool & Kindergarten Games cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

How do I cancel Preschool & Kindergarten Games?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Preschool & Kindergarten Games and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Preschool & Kindergarten Games have a free trial?

Yes: RosiMosi Academy (Monthly) offers a 3 days free trial, then $4.99 per month.

Is this app free to use?

The app is free to download and use, but it offers in-app purchases for a full version. The full version unlocks advanced features like detailed progress reports, a lesson builder, multiple user support, and unlockable content.

Preschool & Kindergarten Games in one paragraph

Preschool & Kindergarten Games by RosiMosi LLC is a Education app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.3 from 173,661 ratings. 7 of 43 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (16%). The developer has 32 app(s) on the App Store, 3 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Education app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Education apps, most rated first

Explore more