AppsLupa

Apps › Graphics & Design › Prêt à Template

Prêt à Template icon

Prêt à Template subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Prêt-à-Template, Graphics & Design

Free on the App Store

Prêt à Template by Prêt-à-Template. 3 subscription plans from $13.90 per month. 23% of 202 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.2★ from 13,388 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$13.90 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months47 of 202 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews47 of 202 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $13.90 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months202
Reviews mentioning billing47 (23.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days84% of 58
App Store rating4.2 (13,388 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 0 removed from the store
Age4,592 days
Days since last update7
Subscription plans3
Subscription price changes, last 12 months15
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Prêt à Template costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $13.90 per month.

  • Monthly7 days free trial, then renews every month$13.90
  • Unlimited Access7 days free trial, then renews every 3 months$25.99
  • Yearly7 days free trial, then renews every year$98.90

Price changes

  • May 7, 2026: Monthly went from $10.99 to $13.90 per month
  • May 7, 2026: Yearly went from $78.99 to $98.90 per year

How to cancel Prêt à Template

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Prêt à Template (listed under a plan name such as Monthly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★70% (9,440)
  • 4★8% (1,125)
  • 3★5% (726)
  • 2★3% (514)
  • 1★11% (1,583)

Recent updates

  • 4.6.5Oct 22, 2026
  • 4.6.4Oct 15, 2026
  • 4.6.3Oct 11, 2026
  • 4.6.2Oct 7, 2026
  • 4.6.1Sep 29, 2026

Praised

  • Awesome app
  • Great for fashion design
  • Helpful for aspiring fashion designers

Complained about

  • Everything is behind a paywall
  • Limited free features
  • Crashes and glitches
  • Confusing UI

Reported bugs

Designs disappearing unexpectedly; Freezing and crashing issues; Syncing and saving problems.

Recent one-star reviews

Horrible openingYou know when you first download an app and then it shows like game app purchases where you can get like the pro or premium types. There is no way for me to exit out of this like unless they made it possibly hard to find it’s so stupid and I really like this app I want it to be a good app, but how a…

ifyoodtftd, Oct 4, 2026

Ew ew ew ew EWOk people would be so so so SO much happier if there wasn’t any money involved like right when you open the app you have to get a dang trial

Udhdhnsjehf, Oct 3, 2026

I hate itttttt!!! 😡I was just going to play it and it sounded really fun, but it makes me pay for it. So dont download unless you wanna pay.

Illit, Oct 3, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Free please 🙏🏼Hi i was wondering if you could make it free because like I am 12 years old and my dream is just to be a fashion designer but every time I try to make a design I don’t feel like someone would be interested to my design that I make I don’t feel like that someone would even like it or love it so I d…

App Store user, Jul 23, 2026

BEST DRAWING APP EVERIf your into fashion drawing this app is for you! Let’s me explain I’m have a brand that’s coming out in April and it’s about fashion drawing but I was a bit tired of drawing with a pencil and paper then I found this app. It’s so easy to make clothes models and everything fashion so I did some drawi…

Yoyos, Mar 12, 2025

Check it out!this game shows u how to be a model or a fashion designer it gives u passion if you wanna be a good artist the coloring and the artwork and the body looking that u can pick will go well by your choice if u draw these u could get a lot of passion so check it outt!!

nessaalkhatri, Dec 23, 2023

About the developer

Prêt-à-Template has published on the App Store since Mar 28, 2014: 2 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Prêt à Template

Also similar: Fashion Illustration: Designer (4.4★), FashionDraw by Fashionary (4.6★), Fashion Design Sketch Tools (4.3★), FLYP - Fashion Design Studio (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Prêt à Template cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $13.90 per month.

How do I cancel Prêt à Template?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Prêt à Template and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Prêt à Template have a free trial?

Yes: Monthly offers a 7 days free trial, then $13.90 per month.

Prêt à Template in one paragraph

Prêt à Template by Prêt-à-Template is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $13.90 per month across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.2 from 13,388 ratings. 47 of 202 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Graphics & Design apps, most rated first

Explore more