AppsLupa

Apps › Photo & Video › ProCamera. Professional Camera

ProCamera. Professional Camera icon

ProCamera. Professional Camera subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Cocologics, Photo & Video

Free on the App Store

ProCamera. Professional Camera by Cocologics. 5 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 11% of 396 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 11,400 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months43 of 396 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews43 of 396 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (11%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $11.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months396
Reviews mentioning billing43 (10.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days20% of 60
App Store rating4.7 (11,400 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 0 removed from the store
Age4,783 days
Days since last update27
Subscription plans5
Subscription price changes, last 12 months11
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What ProCamera. Professional Camera costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

  • ProCamera Up Monthly AccessRenews every month, no trial$1.99
  • ProCamera Weekly AccessRenews every week, no trial$3.99
  • ProCamera Monthly AccessRenews every month, no trial$7.99
  • ProCamera Up Yearly Access7 days free trial, then renews every year$11.99
  • ProCamera Yearly Access7 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99

How to cancel ProCamera. Professional Camera

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select ProCamera. Professional Camera (listed under a plan name such as ProCamera Up Monthly Access).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (9,525)
  • 4★9% (1,042)
  • 3★2% (258)
  • 2★0% (109)
  • 1★3% (370)

Recent updates

  • 27.0Sep 25, 2026
  • 26.3.1Sep 4, 2026
  • 26.3Aug 27, 2026
  • 26.2.2Apr 24, 2026
  • 26.2.1Apr 17, 2026

Praised

  • Excellent camera controls
  • User-friendly interface
  • Great photo quality
  • Versatile shooting modes
  • Powerful editing tools
  • Good video features
  • Innovative features like Lidar Bokeh Blur

Complained about

  • Occasional crashes and bugs
  • Subscription model for new features
  • Inconsistent auto-focus and exposure
  • Slow performance on older devices
  • Expensive for a camera app

Reported bugs

Viewfinder issues on iPhone X/XS; Unreliable RAW capture; Corrupted photo/video files; Zoom function not working in manual mode.

Recent one-star reviews

FraudWhy say the app is free if it's actually paid?

Жавуддин, Oct 3, 2026

ExpensiveExpensive

josejdksk, Sep 19, 2026

Let me try the app first before shoving a subscription down my throatThe audacity of the developers putting a subscription screen with no escape before you even shoot a single photo is astonishing. If I want to get a subscription I’ll look for it myself.

AudreyWazEre, Aug 31, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

GreatGood camera app.

Niure, Oct 4, 2026

Best camera app for Pro 18 ApertureSo many features. The new interface still remains easy to use. I evaluate so many camera apps and this remains the best. Great to see fixed Aperture lenses and single various lens.

Upgrade, Oct 5, 2026

GoodGood!

randy, Oct 4, 2026

About the developer

Cocologics has published on the App Store since Jul 19, 2012: 3 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Barcode + QR Code Reader4.5★
  • Picmentum Art Prints Photo Lab4.6★

Alternatives to ProCamera. Professional Camera

Also similar: Pro Camera-Omnipotent Camera (4.4★), Pro Camera with RAW & Focus (4.4★), Pro Camera RAW: Modus ProCam (4.5★), Filmic Pro-Video Camera (3.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does ProCamera. Professional Camera cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

How do I cancel ProCamera. Professional Camera?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select ProCamera. Professional Camera and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does ProCamera. Professional Camera have a free trial?

Yes: ProCamera Up Yearly Access offers a 7 days free trial, then $11.99 per year.

How much does ProCamera cost?

The app offers a free 7-day trial for its premium features. After the trial, access to premium features requires in-app purchases. The base app functionality is available, but advanced capabilities are unlocked through paid options.

ProCamera. Professional Camera in one paragraph

ProCamera. Professional Camera by Cocologics is a Photo & Video app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 11,400 ratings. 43 of 396 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (11%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Photo & Video app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Photo & Video apps, most rated first

Explore more