AppsLupa

Apps › Music › Real Drum: electronic drum set

Real Drum: electronic drum set icon

Real Drum: electronic drum set subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

KOLB SISTEMAS - EIRELI, Music

Free on the App Store

Real Drum: electronic drum set by KOLB SISTEMAS - EIRELI. 8 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 3% of 272 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 49,772 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months7 of 272 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $2.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months272
Reviews mentioning billing7 (2.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days40% of 48
App Store rating4.5 (49,772 ratings)
Developer's apps12, 0 removed from the store
Age5,181 days
Days since last update6
Subscription plans9
Subscription price changes, last 12 months24
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Real Drum: electronic drum set costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

  • Premium versionRenews every month, no trial$1.99
  • Premium Version - 3 Days Free3 days free trial, then renews every month$2.99
  • Premium VersionRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Subscription monthly3 days free trial, then renews every month$3.99
  • Premium Version1 month free trial, then renews every month$3.99
  • Premium VersionRenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • Premium Version 12 monthsRenews every year, no trial$12.99
  • Version Premium3 days free trial, then renews every year$14.99

Price changes

  • Oct 27, 2025: Subscription monthly went from $1.99 to $2.99 per month
  • Oct 27, 2025: Premium Version went from $1.99 to $2.99 per month
  • May 7, 2026: Subscription monthly went from $2.99 to $3.99 per month
  • May 7, 2026: Premium Version went from $2.99 to $3.99 per month
  • May 1, 2025: Premium version went from $2.99 to $1.99 per month
  • May 1, 2025: Premium Version 12 months went from $24.99 to $12.99 per year

How to cancel Real Drum: electronic drum set

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Real Drum: electronic drum set (listed under a plan name such as Premium version).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★74% (36,965)
  • 4★12% (6,190)
  • 3★5% (2,860)
  • 2★2% (1,451)
  • 1★4% (2,302)

Recent updates

  • 10.22.3Oct 22, 2026
  • 10.22.1Oct 16, 2026
  • 10.21.4Sep 23, 2026
  • 10.21.3Sep 4, 2026
  • 10.21.1Sep 2, 2026

Praised

  • Great drum sounds
  • Realistic drumming experience
  • Ability to create custom drum kits
  • Wide variety of drum kits
  • Useful for practicing and learning drums

Complained about

  • Delay issues when playing
  • Battery drain when app is running
  • Paywall for some features
  • Too many ads
  • Bugs and crashes

Reported bugs

Drum sounds cutting out; Inability to change/save custom kits; App freezing or becoming unresponsive; Disappearance of purchased content.

Recent one-star reviews

AdsThe ads on this app are freaking ridiculous. There are way too many and they are long. Find another app. I don’t know if they are any better but I don’t see how they could be worse

Trixie257, Oct 18, 2026

It won’t let me play songsEvery time I try to watch an add for a song it won’t let me

George, Oct 16, 2026

Lagging and too much advertisementsWhat a useless app. Play for 2 secs and it's lagging. After few seconds, there goes the advertisement. Time and again, it keeps coming and interfering. Stupid!!!

Wanlongsan, Sep 3, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Very good , thanks a lot for making this app for us.Very good , thanks a lot for making this app for us.

Harsh932, Oct 16, 2026

GreatHelped me learn real drums!

Crist, Oct 16, 2026

This Is The Best Drum Game I’ve Ever PlayedThis game is so cool, because you can change different genre drum parts in one set, and you can record your own drum tracks in Real Drum. And you have lessons for play some songs from Metallica like Sad But True, Wherever I May Roam, etc.

Austin, Oct 15, 2026

About the developer

KOLB SISTEMAS - EIRELI has published on the App Store since Aug 16, 2012: 12 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Tabla: India's drum instrument4.4★
  • Real Percussion: kit drum pads4.4★
  • Congas & Bongos: percussions4.5★
  • Funk Brasil: DJ MPC drum pads4.6★
  • Real Pads: DJ electro drums4.6★

Alternatives to Real Drum: electronic drum set

Also similar: X Drum - 3D & AR (4.6★), Guitar Elite-Chord Play Center (4.4★), SUPER DRUM - PLAY DRUMS (4.0★)

Questions people ask

How much does Real Drum: electronic drum set cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

How do I cancel Real Drum: electronic drum set?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Real Drum: electronic drum set and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Real Drum: electronic drum set have a free trial?

Yes: Premium Version - 3 Days Free offers a 3 days free trial, then $2.99 per month.

How much does Real Drum cost?

The app is free to download and use, but it offers a premium subscription for $3.90 per month. This subscription removes ads, unlocks all loops and lessons, and includes a metronome. The app also contains ads in its free version.

Real Drum: electronic drum set in one paragraph

Real Drum: electronic drum set by KOLB SISTEMAS - EIRELI is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 49,772 ratings. 7 of 272 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (3%). The developer has 12 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Music apps, most rated first

Explore more