AppsLupa

Apps › Sports › Real - Sports

Real - Sports icon

Real - Sports subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Real Vault, Inc., Sports

Free on the App Store

Real - Sports by Real Vault, Inc. 1 subscription plan from $7.99 per month. 1% of 930 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 26,452 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$7.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months7 of 930 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.8% of 930 recent reviews mention billing; 24% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months930
Reviews mentioning billing7 (0.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days24% of 321
App Store rating4.8 (26,452 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 0 removed from the store
Age2,061 days
Days since last update5
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months25
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Real - Sports costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per month.

  • Real Pro MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$7.99

How to cancel Real - Sports

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Real - Sports (listed under a plan name such as Real Pro Monthly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★91% (24,174)
  • 4★3% (845)
  • 3★0% (223)
  • 2★0% (131)
  • 1★3% (835)

Recent updates

  • 10.40Oct 18, 2026
  • 10.39Sep 9, 2026
  • 10.38Aug 25, 2026
  • 10.37Aug 11, 2026
  • 10.36Jun 30, 2026

Praised

  • Fastest updates
  • Engaging community
  • Unique features like Karma, Rax, and challenges
  • Sleek and user-friendly design
  • Responsive and helpful developers

Complained about

  • Occasional bugs and glitches
  • Concerns about payment system and in-app purchases
  • Toxic community in some areas

Reported bugs

Hockey goal notifications often show the wrong scorer; Login issues and account problems for some users.

Recent one-star reviews

Do NOT Install!!This app is a combination of the toxicity of social media, sports gambling (which is the point of this app essentially, but for younger people), and a card game. Everything is incredibly confusing and it’s pretty much impossible to “get used to” (I’ve had it for a year). Highly addictive and det…

KINDA, Oct 13, 2026

NFL Team Logos gonegreedy company dipped their toe in the sports betting space and their hand got bit, no longer allowed to use NFL logos so instead they now have to use text

Farklbunker, Oct 13, 2026

WashedIt frequently spams your screen with notifications of microtransaction points you earn as if it’s a sportsbook. Just show me the scores.

tbeezy610, Oct 9, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Great AppYou get to get player cards and earn tokens (rax) to get different things, also nice how you can talk with other people

Isaac1385, Oct 16, 2026

ReviewBest app in sports hands down.

swaeeb, Oct 16, 2026

PeakReal is so good

YeAntBronTSJgoat, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Real Vault, Inc. has published on the App Store since Aug 9, 2017: 2 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • The Rose League3.3★

Alternatives to Real - Sports

Also similar: StatMuse (3.8★), Props.Cash: Prop & Pick Finder (4.8★), DubClub (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Real - Sports cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per month.

How do I cancel Real - Sports?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Real - Sports and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Real - Sports have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is this app free to use?

The app is free to download and use. However, it does offer in-app purchases, suggesting there are optional items or features that can be bought within the application.

Real - Sports in one paragraph

Real - Sports by Real Vault, Inc. is a Sports app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per month across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 26,452 ratings. 7 of 930 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Sports app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Sports apps, most rated first

Explore more