AppsLupa

Apps › Health & Fitness › Running Walking Tracker Goals

Running Walking Tracker Goals icon

Running Walking Tracker Goals subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

AK Apptuitive GmbH, Health & Fitness

Free on the App Store

Running Walking Tracker Goals by AK Apptuitive GmbH. 8 subscription plans from $7.99 per month. 1% of 276 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 108,637 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$7.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months2 of 276 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.7% of 276 recent reviews mention billing; 10% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $7.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months276
Reviews mentioning billing2 (0.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days10% of 69
App Store rating4.8 (108,637 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 0 removed from the store
Age3,657 days
Days since last update16
Subscription plans17
Subscription price changes, last 12 months31
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Running Walking Tracker Goals costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per month.

  • 1 Month Premium Training plans7 days free trial, then renews every month$7.99
  • HIIT Interval Training Timer7 days free trial, then renews every month$7.99
  • Walking for Weight Loss MVP 1M7 days free trial, then renews every month$7.99
  • Running for Weight Loss MVP 1M7 days free trial, then renews every month$7.99
  • 1 Month Premium1 month free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • 1 Month PremiumRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • Walking for Weight Loss MVP 3MRenews every 3 months, no trial$19.99
  • PremiumRenews every 3 months, no trial$23.99

How to cancel Running Walking Tracker Goals

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Running Walking Tracker Goals (listed under a plan name such as 1 Month Premium Training plans).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★87% (95,132)
  • 4★8% (8,901)
  • 3★2% (2,449)
  • 2★0% (582)
  • 1★0% (1,028)

Recent updates

  • 2.72Oct 7, 2026
  • 2.71Sep 11, 2026
  • 2.70Aug 31, 2026
  • 2.69Aug 11, 2026
  • 2.68Jul 20, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Accurate tracking
  • Motivating and helpful for fitness goals
  • Detailed statistics and progress tracking
  • Useful GPS mapping and route history

Complained about

  • Premium features locked behind paywall
  • Occasional bugs and data loss issues
  • Drains battery when used for long periods
  • Robotic/monotonous voice feedback

Reported bugs

GPS tracking issues leading to inaccurate distance/pace; Workouts not saving or syncing properly; App freezing or crashing during use.

Recent one-star reviews

Бред просто а не приложениеНе качайте эту дичь, при блокировке экрана тренировка прерывается

lasinf, Oct 16, 2026

돈 안빠져나가는것 맞지요오늘 연습으로 써보고 어플삭제했는데 7일후 결재되는거 아니지요?

진또배기7, Sep 1, 2026

Does the trick!I have used this app now for 2 marathon’s and 3 1/2M and whether I used the full app or the free it does the trick! Always nice to have the regular voice update the full app provides! 😉

Mr, Sep 9, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

LoveLove it

hardyboi82, Oct 17, 2026

LOVE THIS🏐It’s apart of my daily running and it helps!! 💗

IM, Oct 16, 2026

NiceMost amazing 🤩 thing run forest run

67, Oct 15, 2026

About the developer

AK Apptuitive GmbH has published on the App Store since Oct 18, 2016: 2 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Step Counter Pedometer doSteps4.8★

Alternatives to Running Walking Tracker Goals

Also similar: Pedometer - Run & Step Counter (4.5★), Running Tracker App – FITAPP (4.8★), Running App - Run Tracker (4.9★), Walking for Weight Loss (4.9★)

Questions people ask

How much does Running Walking Tracker Goals cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per month.

How do I cancel Running Walking Tracker Goals?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Running Walking Tracker Goals and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Running Walking Tracker Goals have a free trial?

Yes: 1 Month Premium Training plans offers a 7 days free trial, then $7.99 per month.

How much does the Running Walking Tracker Goals app cost?

The app is free to download and use for basic functionalities. It offers a premium upgrade with various subscription durations (1 month, 3 months, 6 months, 1 year) for access to more advanced features. Prices vary by region and subscription length.

Running Walking Tracker Goals in one paragraph

Running Walking Tracker Goals by AK Apptuitive GmbH is a Health & Fitness app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 108,637 ratings. 2 of 276 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Health & Fitness app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Health & Fitness apps, most rated first

Explore more