AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Shorts - Stream Short Drama

Shorts - Stream Short Drama icon

Shorts - Stream Short Drama subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Luni, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Shorts - Stream Short Drama by Luni. 8 subscription plans from $7.99 per week. 35% of 139 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 26,794 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$7.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months49 of 139 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews49 of 139 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (35%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $14.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months139
Reviews mentioning billing49 (35.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days41% of 34
App Store rating4.7 (26,794 ratings)
Developer's apps17, 1 removed from the store
Age899 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans10
Subscription price changes, last 12 months21
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Shorts - Stream Short Drama costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

  • Shorts VIPRenews every week, no trial$7.99
  • Shorts VIP WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$14.99
  • Shorts VIP7 days free trial, then renews every week$14.99
  • Shorts VIP Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$14.99
  • Shorts VIP WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$19.99
  • Shorts VIP Weekly7 days free trial, then renews every week$19.99
  • Monthly VIPRenews every month, no trial$39.99
  • Shorts VIPRenews every year, no trial$99.99

How to cancel Shorts - Stream Short Drama

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Shorts - Stream Short Drama (listed under a plan name such as Shorts VIP).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (22,370)
  • 4★9% (2,447)
  • 3★4% (1,181)
  • 2★1% (294)
  • 1★1% (476)

Recent updates

  • 6.0.0Oct 22, 2026
  • 5.15.0Oct 12, 2026
  • 5.14.1Oct 2, 2026
  • 5.14.0Oct 1, 2026
  • 5.13.1Sep 29, 2026

Praised

  • Fun and entertaining
  • Good entertainment
  • Interesting plots and stories

Complained about

  • Resets after a few days
  • Requires payment to continue watching
  • Too many ads
  • Glitches and bugs

Reported bugs

Ads don't load properly; Can't access next episode; App crashes or freezes.

Recent one-star reviews

HorribleHave to watch a video a day and it’s gonna take more then 4 weeks to finish one short story

Sky1118, Oct 18, 2026

Reason to take things awayThe money take it away I like to watch show without disturbing

RK, Oct 4, 2026

PayWe have to pay after watching 5 adds and it is not even worth it

1101, Oct 3, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Owtay053I really love this short drama

Mr, Oct 16, 2026

Wet hot boysVery sexy made me tingle

Kadiewilson, Oct 7, 2026

Meilleurs Ap Short DramaJe suis un gros consommateurs de shorts drama sur différentes apps et j'ai rarement vu des séries aussi bien ! Je recommande 🔥

Jer6me, Oct 7, 2026

About the developer

Luni has published on the App Store since Oct 5, 2017: 17 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Shorts - Stream Short Drama

Also similar: FreeBits: Limitless Drama & TV (4.9★), DramaTV – Watch Drama Shorts (4.7★), LiteTV - Short Dramas & Movies (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Shorts - Stream Short Drama cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

How do I cancel Shorts - Stream Short Drama?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Shorts - Stream Short Drama and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Shorts - Stream Short Drama have a free trial?

Yes: Shorts VIP offers a 7 days free trial, then $14.99 per week.

What are the subscription options and pricing?

Users can subscribe for premium access to unlimited stories, with subscription costs starting from $14.99 USD weekly. Subscriptions automatically renew unless turned off at least 24 hours before the current period ends. Payment is processed through the iTunes Account.

Shorts - Stream Short Drama in one paragraph

Shorts - Stream Short Drama by Luni is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 26,794 ratings. 49 of 139 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (35%). The developer has 17 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more