AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Solitaire Collection (Classic)

Solitaire Collection (Classic) icon

Solitaire Collection (Classic) subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

WONDERFUL ENTERTAINMENT CO., LTD., Games

Free on the App Store

Solitaire Collection (Classic) by WONDERFUL ENTERTAINMENT CO., LTD. 2 subscription plans from $2.99 per month. 2% of 43 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 77,856 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$2.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months1 of 43 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Not updated in 12+ monthsLast update 522 days ago
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $17.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months43
Reviews mentioning billing1 (2.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days0% of 7
App Store rating4.7 (77,856 ratings)
Developer's apps11, 0 removed from the store
Age1,642 days
Days since last update522
Subscription plans2
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Solitaire Collection (Classic) costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month.

  • Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$2.99
  • Yearly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every year$17.99

How to cancel Solitaire Collection (Classic)

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Solitaire Collection (Classic) (listed under a plan name such as Monthly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★77% (60,291)
  • 4★14% (11,420)
  • 3★5% (3,990)
  • 2★1% (960)
  • 1★1% (1,075)

Recent updates

  • 1.0.18May 18, 2025
  • 1.0.17Sep 13, 2024
  • 1.0.16Aug 1, 2024
  • 1.0.15Jun 11, 2024
  • 1.0.14Apr 22, 2024

Praised

  • Enjoyable game
  • Keeps mind active
  • Quick and easy to play
  • Beautiful graphics

Complained about

  • Too many ads/commercials
  • Repetitive gameplay
  • Locked content/features
  • Battery drain issues

Reported bugs

Freezing/crashing issues; Difficulty progressing past certain levels; Syncing/save issues across devices.

Recent one-star reviews

광고좀 제발집중할라 하면 광고가 뜬금없이 나오네

her3434423, Aug 16, 2022

광고 보는 게임한판하고 광고, 두판하고 광고, 슬롯돌리고 광고

별명몇번을시도하냐, Sep 14, 2022

1월1일 되니까 도전 기록 초기화됨.1월1일 되니까 도전 기록 초기화됨. 도전 기록 있다고 뭐 남는건 없지만 한달 꽉꽉 채워서 올 금메달 만들어놨는데 사라지니까 기분이 나쁘네요.

Monbry2, Jan 1, 2023

Recent five-star reviews

Classic SolitaireI enjoy playing Classic Solitaire. It is very relaxing and the time just flies by.

BevPellegrin, Oct 19, 2026

The GameClassic. Tip top

Pb400, Sep 28, 2026

Solitare collection enjoyEnjoy the challenge

JgrifsnipBake, Sep 15, 2026

About the developer

WONDERFUL ENTERTAINMENT CO., LTD. has published on the App Store since Apr 25, 2022: 11 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Solitaire Collection (Classic)

Also similar: Solitaire. (4.6★), Zen Card: Classic Solitaire (4.5★), Solitaire, Classic Card Games! (4.7★), Solitary Classic card game (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Solitaire Collection (Classic) cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month.

How do I cancel Solitaire Collection (Classic)?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Solitaire Collection (Classic) and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Solitaire Collection (Classic) have a free trial?

Yes: Yearly Subscription offers a 3 days free trial, then $17.99 per year.

What are the subscription options and costs?

The app offers auto-renewing subscriptions to enhance the gaming experience. An annual subscription costs $17.99, and a monthly subscription costs $2.99. Auto-renewal can be turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current term through your iTunes account settings.

Solitaire Collection (Classic) in one paragraph

Solitaire Collection (Classic) by WONDERFUL ENTERTAINMENT CO., LTD. is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 77,856 ratings. 1 of 43 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 11 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more