AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles

Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles icon

Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Flyfox Games, Games

Free on the App Store

Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles by Flyfox Games. 2 subscription plans from $3.99 per month. 0% of 22 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 17,334 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 22 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $19.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months22
Reviews mentioning billing0 (0.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days0% of 2
App Store rating4.8 (17,334 ratings)
Developer's apps21, 0 removed from the store
Age920 days
Days since last update197
Subscription plans2
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per month.

  • Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Yearly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every year$19.99

How to cancel Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles (listed under a plan name such as Monthly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★82% (14,282)
  • 4★11% (2,077)
  • 3★3% (574)
  • 2★0% (114)
  • 1★0% (113)

Recent updates

  • 1.1.5Apr 8, 2026
  • 1.1.4Mar 14, 2026
  • 1.1.3Sep 10, 2025
  • 1.1.2May 31, 2025
  • 1.1.1Feb 19, 2025

Praised

  • Interesting and challenging game
  • Brain exercise
  • Fun game to play
  • Enjoyable game

Complained about

  • Forced ads
  • Too many ads
  • Annoying ads
  • Ads make it almost unusable
  • Ads randomly take you to other websites
  • Forced to watch ads to claim rewards

Reported bugs

App tells user it is outdated after a few days of download; Accidental taps cause issues with selecting options.

Recent one-star reviews

became religiousSo this will sound silly, I know, but this app was good in the beginning and then I began to see more and more religious ads. I want to play a game, not have religious agenda or games for that matter thrown in my face every time I want to play soduko. I deleted the app and found a different puzzle a…

Ben, May 17, 2026

コマーシャル邪魔スタート時や終了時に、他のゲームのデモが長すぎる。ゲームが無料だから仕方ないが、せめて10秒が限界

毎日オニスラ, Jun 29, 2024

CM多すぎだめ

なしなしなしなし, Oct 19, 2024

Recent five-star reviews

Happy challengerI really enjoy this Suduko game. Thanks

Koko54, Sep 12, 2026

My love playSudoku is the best

Fafimeh, Nov 22, 2024

SudokuSudoku is a very good game for sharpening our brains .

sviswa, Jul 31, 2024

About the developer

Flyfox Games has published on the App Store since Sep 20, 2023: 21 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles

Also similar: Sudoku: Number Puzzle Game! (4.7★), Sudoku - Aged Studio (4.5★), Sudoku - Puzzle Adventure (4.3★), Twisted Rope 3d: Tangled Line (4.6★), Sudoku - Classic Math Games (4.9★), Sudoku Journey: Puzzle IQ (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per month.

How do I cancel Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles have a free trial?

Yes: Yearly Subscription offers a 3 days free trial, then $19.99 per year.

How much does this app cost?

The app offers auto-renewing subscriptions with two options: a yearly subscription for $19.99 USD and a monthly subscription for $3.99 USD. Prices in other currencies are equivalent based on the Apple App Store Matrix. You can manage subscriptions and turn off auto-renewal in your iTunes account settings.

Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles in one paragraph

Sudoku: Train Brain Puzzles by Flyfox Games is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per month across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 17,334 ratings. 0 of 22 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 21 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more