Apps › Games › Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze
Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
Playgendary Limited, Games
Free on the App StoreTomb of the Mask: Color Maze by Playgendary Limited. 3 subscription plans from $7.99 per week. 5% of 42 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.7★ from 81,815 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$7.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months2 of 42 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 42 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 2 (4.8%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 12% of 8 |
| App Store rating | 4.7 (81,815 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 24, 1 removed from the store |
| Age | 2,557 days |
| Days since last update | 86 |
| Subscription plans | 3 |
| Overall review sentiment | positive |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.
- Premium Membership3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
- Premium MembershipRenews every month, no trial$19.99
- Premium MembershipRenews every year, no trial$99.99
How to cancel Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze (listed under a plan name such as Premium Membership).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 1.10.57Jul 28, 2026
- 1.10.56Feb 6, 2026
- 1.10.54Oct 13, 2025
- 1.10.53Jul 18, 2025
- 1.10.51Mar 24, 2025
Praised
- Vibrant colors and visuals
- Challenging and engaging puzzles
- Addictive and fun gameplay
- Generous with coins/continues
Complained about
- Repetitive level designs
- Impossible or unbeatable levels
- Excessive and intrusive ads
- Levels repeating too frequently
Reported bugs
Game freezing or crashing; Inability to skip certain levels; Inconsistent performance on some devices.
Recent one-star reviews
太多廣告每一兩關就一個
免費的太多廣告多到刪app
重複可以再混一點 關卡一半都重複
Recent five-star reviews
FavI love it
有bug124關的第二場不能過,設計有問題,但是整體來說很好玩
遊戲Bug遊戲非常的好玩 之前第一代也全部破完了所以在這個版本玩的很順手第一天就100多了 但在level124的第二關 中間那一條根本上不去 出生點也是位置怪怪的 希望立即改善 謝謝!!
About the developer
Playgendary Limited has published on the App Store since Feb 9, 2016: 24 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.
- Tomb of the Mask: Pixel Maze4.7★
- Bowmasters - Multiplayer Games4.5★
- Kick the Buddy4.6★
- Dictator - Rule the World4.5★
- Golfmasters - Fun Golf Game4.6★
- Kick the Buddy: Forever4.6★
Alternatives to Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze
Line Color 3D4.5★
Also similar: Fidget Toy Maker (4.6★), Draw Fun: Missing One Part (4.5★), Pixel By Number® - Pixel Art (4.7★), Type Spin (4.6★), Color Hole 3D (4.5★)
Questions people ask
How much does Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.
How do I cancel Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze have a free trial?
Yes: Premium Membership offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.
What are the subscription benefits?
Premium subscriptions offer benefits such as 15 unique masks, 5 revives per day, 2 level skips per day, and removal of non-optional ads. There are weekly, monthly, and yearly subscription options available.
How much does the subscription cost?
Subscription pricing varies by duration. Weekly Premium is $7.99, Monthly Premium is $19.99, and Yearly Premium is $99.99. These prices are for US customers and may vary in other regions.
Can I try the subscription for free?
Yes, the weekly subscription includes a 3-day free trial. After the trial period, your subscription will automatically renew unless turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period.
Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze in one paragraph
Tomb of the Mask: Color Maze by Playgendary Limited is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 81,815 ratings. 2 of 42 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (5%). The developer has 24 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Games apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Games apps
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72