AppsLupa

Apps › Photo & Video › Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi

Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi icon

Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Edouard Barbier, Photo & Video

Free on the App Store

Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi by Edouard Barbier. 8 subscription plans from $2.99 per week. 7% of 430 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 45,186 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$2.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months32 of 430 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months430
Reviews mentioning billing32 (7.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days9% of 45
App Store rating4.7 (45,186 ratings)
Developer's apps22, 1 removed from the store
Age3,180 days
Days since last update38
Subscription plans12
Subscription price changes, last 12 months13
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week.

  • Creatipi PremiumRenews every week, no trial$2.99
  • Creatipi PremiumRenews every week, no trial$3.99
  • Creatipi PremiumRenews every month, no trial$8.99
  • Creatipi Premium3 days free trial, then renews every year$9.99
  • Creatipi PremiumRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • Secret DiscountRenews every year, no trial$14.99
  • Creatipi PremiumRenews every year, no trial$15.99
  • Creatipi PremiumRenews every year, no trial$19.99

How to cancel Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi (listed under a plan name such as Creatipi Premium).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★86% (39,061)
  • 4★6% (3,121)
  • 3★3% (1,357)
  • 2★1% (490)
  • 1★2% (1,127)

Recent updates

  • 2026.4Sep 14, 2026
  • 2026.2Aug 29, 2026
  • 2026.1Jun 15, 2026
  • 2025.18Dec 6, 2025
  • 2025.17Nov 5, 2025

Praised

  • Helpful for tracking channel progress
  • Provides real-time analytics
  • Motivating with goal-setting features
  • Convenient for small and beginner YouTubers
  • Responsive developer with good support

Complained about

  • Many features locked behind paywall
  • Bugs and inaccurate data
  • Expensive pro subscription
  • Confusing for new users, lacks explanations

Reported bugs

Subscriber and watch time count not updating correctly; Promotional tools not working as expected; Connectivity issues causing data sync problems.

Recent one-star reviews

Tracker is lostOne star

Rasec2060, Oct 2, 2026

So badDelete it’s a scam no help no feedback I’m warning you

lolggffgghgh, Aug 23, 2026

It’s AmyFamily friends

nunupops, Jun 24, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

WICKED APPI love this app !! So convenient!

Rochmonique, Oct 17, 2026

GoodVery good but don’t want to waste time on review

B, Oct 16, 2026

ThanksThanks

Rafiqana, Oct 15, 2026

About the developer

Edouard Barbier has published on the App Store since Feb 7, 2018: 22 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Gradients Maker Design Tool HD4.0★
  • Thumbnail Stickers for YouTube4.7★
  • Indie Bucks | Progress tracker5.0★
  • Tasty & Healthy Recipe Ideas4.9★
  • OneRep: 30 Day Fitness Workout4.7★

Alternatives to Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi

Also similar: TubeBuddy (2.9★), Thumbnail Maker For YT Studio! (4.4★), AI Thumbnail Maker - TubeCut (4.6★), Video Editor - Vlog Star (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week.

How do I cancel Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi have a free trial?

Yes: Creatipi Premium offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per year.

Is this app free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering a range of features for creators. It also includes in-app purchases for additional functionality and may display ads to support development.

Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi in one paragraph

Tracker for YouTube | Creatipi by Edouard Barbier is a Photo & Video app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 45,186 ratings. 32 of 430 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (7%). The developer has 22 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Photo & Video app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Photo & Video apps, most rated first

Explore more