AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Traffic Cop 3D

Traffic Cop 3D icon

Traffic Cop 3D subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Kwalee Ltd, Games

Free on the App Store

Traffic Cop 3D by Kwalee Ltd. 2 subscription plans from $5.49 per week. 2% of 710 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 282,338 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$5.49 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months11 of 710 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $5.49 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months710
Reviews mentioning billing11 (1.5%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days47% of 91
App Store rating4.6 (282,338 ratings)
Developer's apps103, 48 removed from the store
Age1,899 days
Days since last update34
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months10
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Traffic Cop 3D costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.49 per week.

  • VIP MEMBERSHIP3 days free trial, then renews every week$5.49
  • MONTHLY VIP MEMBERSHIPRenews every month, no trial$14.49

How to cancel Traffic Cop 3D

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Traffic Cop 3D (listed under a plan name such as VIP MEMBERSHIP).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★78% (220,244)
  • 4★11% (32,952)
  • 3★4% (13,805)
  • 2★1% (4,630)
  • 1★2% (7,578)

Recent updates

  • 2.2.0Sep 18, 2026
  • 2.1.8Jul 29, 2026
  • 2.1.7Jun 11, 2026
  • 2.1.6Jun 1, 2026
  • 2.1.5Mar 25, 2026

Praised

  • Fun and addictive gameplay
  • Realistic police simulation
  • Interesting story mode choices

Complained about

  • Excessive ads that disrupt gameplay
  • Repetitive and short gameplay sessions
  • Unrealistic story mode scenarios
  • Inability to play offline

Reported bugs

License plate check feature freezes the game; Pursuit chases sometimes glitch out and lose the suspect; Inconsistent performance and frequent crashes.

Recent one-star reviews

ADS ON ADSSpent more time watching ads than on gameplay. The game definitely isn’t worth the price of going ad free or VIP also

Another, Oct 18, 2026

To much advertisementImpossible to play this without ads popping up every minute and cant focus due to ads on bottom of screen and keeps asking to buy no ads

𝓦𝓸𝓻𝓴𝓼, Oct 17, 2026

adsso many ads

state, Oct 17, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

About the adsSo far there are no ads but if there is I’m putting it to a 1star

My, Oct 14, 2026

International security officer founder & ceo5,10 stars

Cj, Oct 17, 2026

Traffic Cop 3D⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Valádari, Oct 17, 2026

About the developer

Kwalee Ltd has published on the App Store since May 11, 2016: 103 app(s), 48 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Traffic Cop 3D

Also similar: 911 Emergency Dispatcher (4.7★), Rob Master 3D: The Best Thief! (4.7★), Deliver It 3D (4.7★), Military Academy 3D (4.7★), Garbage Truck 3D!!! (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Traffic Cop 3D cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.49 per week.

How do I cancel Traffic Cop 3D?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Traffic Cop 3D and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Traffic Cop 3D have a free trial?

Yes: VIP MEMBERSHIP offers a 3 days free trial, then $5.49 per week.

What are the benefits of subscribing to Traffic Cop 3D VIP Membership?

Subscribing to VIP Membership offers several benefits, including access to a helicopter minigame, a police dog companion, double in-game earnings, and an ad-free experience. This subscription aims to enhance your gameplay with exclusive content and features.

How much does the Traffic Cop 3D subscription cost?

Traffic Cop 3D offers two subscription options: a weekly subscription for $5.49 per week after a 3-day free trial, and a monthly subscription for $14.49 per month. Pricing may vary in different countries.

How do I cancel my Traffic Cop 3D subscription or free trial?

You can manage your subscription and auto-renewal by accessing your account settings in the app store after purchase. To avoid being charged, you must cancel at least 24 hours before the end of the current subscription period or free trial.

Traffic Cop 3D in one paragraph

Traffic Cop 3D by Kwalee Ltd is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.49 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 282,338 ratings. 11 of 710 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 103 app(s) on the App Store, 48 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more