AppsLupa

Apps › Utilities › TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App

TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App icon

TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD, Utilities

Free on the App Store

TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App by FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD. 8 subscription plans from $3.99 per week. 2% of 170 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.1★ from 22,467 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months4 of 170 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months170
Reviews mentioning billing4 (2.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days19% of 31
App Store rating4.1 (22,467 ratings)
Developer's apps16, 0 removed from the store
Age2,610 days
Days since last update90
Subscription plans9
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • Weekly Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99
  • Weekly Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
  • Weekly Premium CastRenews every week, no trial$4.99
  • Weekly PremiumRenews every week, no trial$5.99
  • Weekly Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$5.99
  • Monhtly Premium CastRenews every month, no trial$7.99
  • Monthly Non TrialRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • Yearly Trial Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99

How to cancel TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Trial).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★68% (15,469)
  • 4★7% (1,747)
  • 3★4% (1,014)
  • 2★2% (591)
  • 1★15% (3,552)

Recent updates

  • 10.3Jul 24, 2026
  • 10.2Jul 9, 2026
  • 10.1Jun 14, 2026
  • 10.0May 29, 2026
  • 9.9Mar 19, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Great connection
  • Useful screen mirroring
  • Awesome app
  • TV cast and screen mirroring

Complained about

  • Doesn't work
  • Constant ads
  • Difficult to maintain connection
  • Blank screen
  • Doesn't work with my TV
  • Misleading, forced to pay

Reported bugs

Crashes; Incompatible with certain TVs; Connectivity issues; Subscription problems.

Recent one-star reviews

Bad appVery stupid app and it’s NOT free

Conraldxz, Oct 10, 2026

Can’t screen my iPadCan’t even screen my zoom video… what purpose does this app have $42 is expensive

Keno1985, Sep 21, 2021

Right now, LGTV can’t cast any more live stream screen recordings.When ever I’m redirected to the link to screen mirror, it always says untitled. Can’t see anything on the website on my LGTV. Please help. My I’m using a LG TV

TGQWclan, Dec 24, 2019

Recent five-star reviews

BB

Mosfaa, Oct 10, 2026

Leahhah

Leah, Oct 10, 2026

GreatWould use it again

LadyAlexa98, Oct 9, 2026

About the developer

FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD has published on the App Store since Sep 14, 2017: 16 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App

Also similar: Screen Mirroring · TV Cast (4.5★), Screen Mirroring: Cast SmartTV (4.4★), Screen Mirroring – Chromecast (4.0★), Screen Mirroring・View Smart TV (4.2★)

Questions people ask

How much does TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Trial offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.

How much does the TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App cost?

The app offers a freemium model. Non-subscribed users can use premium features once daily. Subscriptions are available weekly ($4.99), monthly ($9.99), or as a one-time lifetime purchase ($19.99).

TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App in one paragraph

TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App by FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD is a Utilities app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.1 from 22,467 ratings. 4 of 170 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 16 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Utilities app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Utilities apps, most rated first

Explore more