Apps › Utilities › TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App
TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD, Utilities
Free on the App StoreTV Cast & Screen Mirroring App by FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD. 8 subscription plans from $3.99 per week. 2% of 170 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.1★ from 22,467 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months4 of 170 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 170 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 4 (2.4%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 19% of 31 |
| App Store rating | 4.1 (22,467 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 16, 0 removed from the store |
| Age | 2,610 days |
| Days since last update | 90 |
| Subscription plans | 9 |
| Overall review sentiment | negative |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.
- Weekly Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99
- Weekly Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
- Weekly Premium CastRenews every week, no trial$4.99
- Weekly PremiumRenews every week, no trial$5.99
- Weekly Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$5.99
- Monhtly Premium CastRenews every month, no trial$7.99
- Monthly Non TrialRenews every month, no trial$9.99
- Yearly Trial Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99
How to cancel TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Trial).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 10.3Jul 24, 2026
- 10.2Jul 9, 2026
- 10.1Jun 14, 2026
- 10.0May 29, 2026
- 9.9Mar 19, 2026
Praised
- Easy to use
- Great connection
- Useful screen mirroring
- Awesome app
- TV cast and screen mirroring
Complained about
- Doesn't work
- Constant ads
- Difficult to maintain connection
- Blank screen
- Doesn't work with my TV
- Misleading, forced to pay
Reported bugs
Crashes; Incompatible with certain TVs; Connectivity issues; Subscription problems.
Recent one-star reviews
Bad appVery stupid app and it’s NOT free
Can’t screen my iPadCan’t even screen my zoom video… what purpose does this app have $42 is expensive
Right now, LGTV can’t cast any more live stream screen recordings.When ever I’m redirected to the link to screen mirror, it always says untitled. Can’t see anything on the website on my LGTV. Please help. My I’m using a LG TV
Recent five-star reviews
BB
Leahhah
GreatWould use it again
About the developer
FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD has published on the App Store since Sep 14, 2017: 16 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.
- Camera Translator: AI Picture4.4★
- Sam Smart TV Remote- Things TV4.3★
- Smart TV Remote for ThinG TV4.3★
- Icon Themer: Asthetic Themekit4.2★
- iVacuum Cleaner Robot Control4.1★
Alternatives to TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App
Also similar: Screen Mirroring · TV Cast (4.5★), Screen Mirroring: Cast SmartTV (4.4★), Screen Mirroring – Chromecast (4.0★), Screen Mirroring・View Smart TV (4.2★)
Questions people ask
How much does TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.
How do I cancel TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App have a free trial?
Yes: Weekly Trial offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.
How much does the TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App cost?
The app offers a freemium model. Non-subscribed users can use premium features once daily. Subscriptions are available weekly ($4.99), monthly ($9.99), or as a one-time lifetime purchase ($19.99).
TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App in one paragraph
TV Cast & Screen Mirroring App by FLOWMATIC PTE. LTD is a Utilities app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.1 from 22,467 ratings. 4 of 170 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 16 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Utilities app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Utilities apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Utilities apps
- VPN Unlimited: Fast Proxy
- Stud Finder®
- Hushed: US Second Phone Number
- CleanMy®Phone: Cleanup Storage
- Mena VPN - UAE, Saudi, Oman
- Offender Locator: Find & Watch
- PDF Editor ,PDF Book Reader ®
- TV Plus: Smart TV Remote
- Nomorobo - Robocall Blocker
- Phone Cleaner for iPhone, iPad
- Translator Keyboard - Language
- 17TRACK Package Tracker
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72