AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Ultimate Car Driving Sim

Ultimate Car Driving Sim icon

Ultimate Car Driving Sim subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Sir Studios, Games

Free on the App Store

Ultimate Car Driving Sim by Sir Studios. 2 subscription plans from $1.99 per week. 1% of 81 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 15,367 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months1 of 81 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.2% of 81 recent reviews mention billing; 16% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $1.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months81
Reviews mentioning billing1 (1.2%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days16% of 37
App Store rating4.6 (15,367 ratings)
Developer's apps9, 1 removed from the store
Age2,404 days
Days since last update28
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months13
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Ultimate Car Driving Sim costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

  • 3 Days Free Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$1.99
  • Premium SubRenews every week, no trial$1.99

How to cancel Ultimate Car Driving Sim

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Ultimate Car Driving Sim (listed under a plan name such as 3 Days Free Trial).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★78% (12,079)
  • 4★9% (1,424)
  • 3★3% (601)
  • 2★2% (351)
  • 1★4% (739)

Recent updates

  • 10.2.3Sep 25, 2026
  • 10.2.2Sep 19, 2026
  • 10.2.1Sep 17, 2026
  • 10.2.0Sep 15, 2026
  • 10.1.1Sep 5, 2026

Praised

  • Great graphics
  • Awesome car selection
  • Fun and addictive gameplay
  • Challenging and rewarding parkour
  • Easy to earn in-game currency

Complained about

  • Too many ads
  • Excessive use of premium features
  • Glitches and bugs
  • Limited customization options
  • Audio issues

Reported bugs

Parkour challenges not spawning correctly; Premium features not working as expected; Frequent crashes and freezes; Audio issues with music and sound effects.

Recent one-star reviews

УБЕРИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА ПРЕМИУМИгра класс но ПРЕМИУМ УБЕРИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА

УБЕРИТЕ, Jun 25, 2026

Bring back the old performance and smoothnessI have been a loyal player of Ultimate Car Driving for a long time, but the recent update has significantly degraded the overall experience. The older version ran much better, offering a far smoother and more responsive gameplay loop. Unfortunately, the newer update introduces noticeable lag, stutte…

Ahyan, Aug 18, 2026

But I bug fixies mode: active bad luck mode look at me. In city fridge and I bug fixiesPlease all fix me

JacobAM44, Aug 16, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

HenryThe game is really fun

Ghonmical, Oct 12, 2026

How good the game isIts so good the game was so good when i saw it on the add

Schneiders, Oct 4, 2026

Good gameThe game is a really good game but the game is really glitchy

It, Sep 23, 2026

About the developer

Sir Studios has published on the App Store since Mar 24, 2020: 9 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Ultimate Motorcycle Sim3.9★
  • Ultimate Offroad Sim4.4★
  • Flight Simulator: World4.1★
  • Bus Simulator: World4.1★
  • Truck Simulator: World4.4★

Alternatives to Ultimate Car Driving Sim

Also similar: Real Driving School (4.7★), Car Simulator 2 (4.5★), Fast&Grand - 3D Real Car Drive (4.6★), Parking Master Multiplayer (4.2★), Car Driving School Sim 2024 (4.4★), Street Racing EVO : Car & Moto (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Ultimate Car Driving Sim cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

How do I cancel Ultimate Car Driving Sim?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Ultimate Car Driving Sim and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Ultimate Car Driving Sim have a free trial?

Yes: 3 Days Free Trial offers a 3 days free trial, then $1.99 per week.

Is this app free to download and play?

Yes, the app is free to download and play. However, it does offer in-app purchases and contains advertisements, which are common monetization models for free mobile games.

Ultimate Car Driving Sim in one paragraph

Ultimate Car Driving Sim by Sir Studios is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 15,367 ratings. 1 of 81 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 9 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more