AppsLupa

Apps › Music › VocalMe: AI Music Generator

VocalMe: AI Music Generator icon

VocalMe: AI Music Generator subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Luckon, Music

Free on the App Store

VocalMe: AI Music Generator by Luckon. 8 subscription plans from $5.99 per week. 38% of 607 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 20,518 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$5.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months230 of 607 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews230 of 607 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (38%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months607
Reviews mentioning billing230 (37.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days75% of 57
App Store rating4.5 (20,518 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 1 removed from the store
Age940 days
Days since last update3
Subscription plans13
Subscription price changes, last 12 months17
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What VocalMe: AI Music Generator costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.99 per week.

  • VocalMe PRORenews every week, no trial$5.99
  • VocalMe PRORenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • VocalMe PRO7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • VocalMe PRORenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • AI Stems ProRenews every year, no trial$39.99
  • VocalMe PRORenews every year, no trial€44.99
  • VocalMe PRO1 year free trial, then renews every year$49.99
  • VocalMe PRORenews every year, no trial$49.99

How to cancel VocalMe: AI Music Generator

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select VocalMe: AI Music Generator (listed under a plan name such as VocalMe PRO).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★82% (16,942)
  • 4★5% (1,080)
  • 3★3% (665)
  • 2★1% (267)
  • 1★7% (1,497)

Recent updates

  • 3.3.1Oct 19, 2026
  • 3.3.0Sep 24, 2026
  • 3.2.0Sep 17, 2026
  • 3.1.2Sep 10, 2026
  • 3.1.1Aug 7, 2026

Praised

  • Enjoyable AI-generated covers
  • Customizable voice options
  • Ability to create unique covers

Complained about

  • Excessive in-app purchases
  • Recurring subscription fees
  • AI voice quality issues
  • Privacy concerns with biometric data collection
  • Slow processing times

Reported bugs

Inconsistent voice generation; Inability to re-use purchased voice models; Frequent app crashes and freezes.

Recent one-star reviews

Worst App Ever for music and Videos Don’t sign upI have been using AI to create for some time. But when I see a blatantly false app and what it appears is I sell as fact I get so angry. As creators you want to fi s easy access and ways to have your vision come to life this app charges you for jaust looking I paid an annual fee wishing I didn’t now…

Musicisinme01, Oct 19, 2026

Terrible waste of moneyDo not buy this it is a terrible waste of money terrible quality you can get better quality for free from Meta is so stupid and ridiculous do not spend your money on this app.

JamesGilliland, Oct 18, 2026

Total money wasteWaste app don’t buy any one

Ricky, Oct 17, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

MukundkingoffireHee hee

Mukundkingoffire, Oct 11, 2026

UnbelievableAmazing app and platform 🎯💯 really nice congratulations 👏🏽👏🏽🙌🏽 for you hard work

papo, Oct 16, 2026

Songs for my kidsI love that they gave me some credits to start and I made silly songs to cheer up my kids and they love it. Wish it would give you chances to collect more free coins. but that works great.

N4ncycc, Oct 5, 2026

About the developer

Luckon has published on the App Store since Mar 27, 2024: 3 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • iArch - AI Home Design4.5★
  • iRingtone: Custom Ringtone4.7★

Alternatives to VocalMe: AI Music Generator

Also similar: Sondo - AI Music Video & AI MV (4.1★), Beatron: AI Song Generator (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does VocalMe: AI Music Generator cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.99 per week.

How do I cancel VocalMe: AI Music Generator?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select VocalMe: AI Music Generator and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does VocalMe: AI Music Generator have a free trial?

Yes: VocalMe PRO offers a 7 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

How much does VocalMe Music cost?

The app operates on a subscription model, offering weekly and yearly plans. Subscription payments are charged to your App Store account and will automatically renew unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Specific costs depend on the chosen subscription plan.

VocalMe: AI Music Generator in one paragraph

VocalMe: AI Music Generator by Luckon is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 20,518 ratings. 230 of 607 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (38%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Music apps, most rated first

Explore more