Apps › Social Networking › WatchApp+ for Watch
WatchApp+ for Watch subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
Jennifer Kirby, Social Networking
Free on the App StoreWatchApp+ for Watch by Jennifer Kirby. 3 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 1% of 74 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.
- App Store rating4.7★ from 13,647 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months1 of 74 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Few complaints1.4% of 74 recent reviews mention billing; 14% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
- Not updated in 12+ monthsLast update 450 days ago
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 74 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 1 (1.4%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 14% of 7 |
| App Store rating | 4.7 (13,647 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 1, 0 removed from the store |
| Age | 2,168 days |
| Days since last update | 450 |
| Subscription plans | 3 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 5 |
| Overall review sentiment | negative |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What WatchApp+ for Watch costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.
- WatchApp+ PRORenews every month, no trial$1.99
- WatchApp PremiumRenews every 6 months, no trial$6.49
- WatchApp+ PRO3 days free trial, then renews every year$9.99
How to cancel WatchApp+ for Watch
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select WatchApp+ for Watch (listed under a plan name such as WatchApp+ PRO).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 2.9.0Jul 29, 2025
- 2.8.6Jan 9, 2025
- 2.8.5Dec 16, 2024
- 2.8.4Dec 8, 2024
- 2.8.3Dec 1, 2024
Praised
- Seamless functionality
- Easy to use
- Security features
- Convenient for Apple Watch users
Complained about
- Frequent disconnections
- Battery drain issues
- Subscription required for full functionality
- Unreliable app performance
Reported bugs
Constant 'connecting' state; Inability to send/receive messages; Inconsistent app behavior after updates; Unresponsive customer support.
Recent one-star reviews
Not workingThis app is not working
Désynchro totale sous wifi ou lteApp payée en premium avec iPhone 15 et Watch Apple ultra de la même année. L’app ne se synchronise jamais, ça fonctionnait un peu au début. Maintenant ça me propose même de repayer parfois, signe de la désynchronisation totale. Parfois ça synchronise avec des messages d’il y a une semaine. Je précis…
Não funciona direitoAssinei o plano pro e não recebo alertas de mensagens e nem consigo atualizar as mensagens. O app é cheio de bugs, não funciona.
Recent five-star reviews
The most first thing that came to mind when y was a kid was the a lot more than theThe only way j six would be to get be a
ÓtimoÓtimo
Buena opciónMuy buena app
About the developer
Jennifer Kirby has published on the App Store since Nov 15, 2020: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.
Alternatives to WatchApp+ for Watch
Also similar: WatchChat 2: Chat on Watch (4.6★), WatchTalk: Chat on Watch (4.7★), Lens for Watch (3.6★), WhatsChat - Chat on Watch (4.5★)
Questions people ask
How much does WatchApp+ for Watch cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.
How do I cancel WatchApp+ for Watch?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select WatchApp+ for Watch and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does WatchApp+ for Watch have a free trial?
Yes: WatchApp+ PRO offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per year.
Is this app free to use?
The app is free to download and use, but it offers in-app purchases for additional features or functionality. The exact details of what is included in the free version versus paid features are not specified in the description.
WatchApp+ for Watch in one paragraph
WatchApp+ for Watch by Jennifer Kirby is a Social Networking app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 13,647 ratings. 1 of 74 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Social Networking app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Social Networking apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Social Networking apps
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72