AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles

Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles icon

Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

UNICO STUDIO, Games

Free on the App Store

Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles by UNICO STUDIO. 1 subscription plan from $3.99 per week. 2% of 126 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 175,083 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months2 of 126 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.6% of 126 recent reviews mention billing; 17% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months126
Reviews mentioning billing2 (1.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days17% of 12
App Store rating4.8 (175,083 ratings)
Developer's apps92, 3 removed from the store
Age2,223 days
Days since last update10
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months18
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • VIP Package3 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99

How to cancel Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles (listed under a plan name such as VIP Package).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★84% (148,185)
  • 4★12% (21,115)
  • 3★1% (2,715)
  • 2★0% (897)
  • 1★1% (2,070)

Recent updates

  • 1.14.13Oct 12, 2026
  • 1.14.6Feb 5, 2026
  • 1.13.3Apr 6, 2025
  • 1.13.1Jan 23, 2025
  • 1.12.7Nov 5, 2024

Praised

  • Fun and engaging game
  • Challenging brain teasers
  • Variety of puzzle types
  • Addictive gameplay

Complained about

  • Too many ads
  • Ads after every level
  • Hints are too revealing
  • Some puzzles lack clarity

Reported bugs

Freezing/crashing on certain levels; Unresponsive touch controls.

Recent one-star reviews

ADSTHERE IS WAY TOO MANY ADS IT IS AFTER EVERY THING I DO AND ONCE ONE WAS 5 MINUTES LONG

CatLickingPeanutButter, Oct 12, 2026

LevelsThis game is good it just needs more levels because i have finished everyone within a week! And it says coming soon but I have waited a year now! And I have finished all of the daily quizzes and they are just easy but overall good game but a lot of ads and if you are the developer please reply back…

Do, Jul 14, 2026

It’s been 2 yearsIt’s been two whole years since I wrote a review I finished two years ago and there still haven’t been new levels this game sucks I liked to play it when it actually had levels and also everytime after I finished a level there were ads like who is tryna watch ads every 10 minutes new flash NO ONE al…

iPad, Jul 7, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

ღゝ◡╹ )ノ𓊆ྀི❤︎𓊇ྀི

Fcgfhhcf, Sep 17, 2026

Really fun but…Really tricky and good to think but I got to the last one and for a year now they haven’t added other puzzles and it keeps saying coming soon, like come soon quicker pls

Singlepringlemom1, Aug 30, 2026

AmazingI love this game so much it’s so fun to play but the adds do get annoying.🙁

SlayQueen, Aug 23, 2026

About the developer

UNICO STUDIO has published on the App Store since Apr 13, 2017: 92 app(s), 3 of them no longer in the store.

  • Archer.io: Tale of Bow & Arrow4.3★
  • 248: Number Connect 22484.8★
  • Kelime Gezmece4.8★
  • 2248: Number Puzzle 20484.9★
  • Cidade das Palavras:Cruzadinha4.8★
  • Kelime Gezmece Klasik4.9★

Alternatives to Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles

Also similar: Guess The Drawing! (4.7★), Brain Wash - Puzzle Mind Game (4.8★), First To Life (4.7★), Tricky Mean - Brain puzzle (4.7★), How Many - Trivia Game (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles have a free trial?

Yes: VIP Package offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.

Is this app free to play?

Yes, the app is free to download, free to play, and free to enjoy, with no hidden fees. However, it does offer in-app purchases and contains ads.

Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles in one paragraph

Who is? Brain Teaser & Riddles by UNICO STUDIO is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 175,083 ratings. 2 of 126 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 92 app(s) on the App Store, 3 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more