AppsLupa

Apps › Games › WildCraft: Wild Sim Online

WildCraft: Wild Sim Online icon

WildCraft: Wild Sim Online subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Turbo Rocket Games, Games

Free on the App Store

WildCraft: Wild Sim Online by Turbo Rocket Games. 1 subscription plan from $5.99 per month. 1% of 3,032 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 116,352 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$5.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months41 of 3,032 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.4% of 3,032 recent reviews mention billing; 10% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months3,032
Reviews mentioning billing41 (1.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days10% of 650
App Store rating4.7 (116,352 ratings)
Developer's apps6, 1 removed from the store
Age3,173 days
Days since last update57
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months20
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What WildCraft: Wild Sim Online costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.99 per month.

  • Wild ClubRenews every month, no trial$5.99

How to cancel WildCraft: Wild Sim Online

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select WildCraft: Wild Sim Online (listed under a plan name such as Wild Club).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★81% (94,956)
  • 4★10% (11,839)
  • 3★3% (3,571)
  • 2★1% (1,586)
  • 1★3% (3,573)

Recent updates

  • 47.1Aug 26, 2026
  • 47.0Aug 20, 2026
  • 46.5Aug 1, 2026
  • 46.4Jul 27, 2026
  • 46.3Jul 23, 2026

Praised

  • Awesome game
  • Beautiful graphics
  • Wide variety of animals
  • Diverse worlds to explore
  • Positive multiplayer community
  • Engaging gameplay

Complained about

  • Expensive in-app purchases
  • Glitchy chat/reporting system
  • Slow progression/leveling
  • Lack of search/filter for multiplayer
  • Occasional crashes and bugs

Reported bugs

Freezing and lag issues in multiplayer; Difficulty accessing certain maps and features; Inconsistent save data and account issues; Clipping and visual glitches.

Recent one-star reviews

Scammed me.I have wild pass a few few days later.. where’s my wild pass? Where is my wild pass? It’s gone..

kushthulhu, Oct 10, 2026

Loving animalsI like to play as many animals as I like.

Lucky, Oct 11, 2026

Lost infoThis game lost all my skins twice now and there’s no way to restore purchases I made. I have start all over. I will no longer play.this game because it literally has no error sens and care for the players it literally asked me if I wanted to delete my account many times wen I could not read sooo u c…

partofaplan, Oct 8, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

The best game everWildCraft is the BEST GAME EVER!!!!!!!! The only thing is the prices are a bit expensive like a only need a cougar but it’s soooo expensive! Anywayysssssssss…… it’s so good to interact with people and I love the animation and animals ( fox is soooo cute :3) I hope other people read this review and t…

XxCATSxXmeow, Oct 13, 2026

I love WildCraft.I love WildclubWildCraft is great but why do you have to pay for Wildclub because I love the skins in wildclub and I REALLY want them …This must change.Also you have to work so hard to get everyone in your family a level up.and Thats so hard.🤓🤓🤓i still really love this game though.

Snowfur, Oct 12, 2026

Love but add this pleaseso I was thinking maybe remove trasotmashing limits So you can have role plays and don’t have tranfomaon It don come of a like i white butiful no wild club mystic skin please and tank you.

App Store user, Oct 11, 2026

About the developer

Turbo Rocket Games has published on the App Store since Feb 6, 2016: 6 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Wild Animal Simulators4.3★
  • Dragon Sim Online4.6★
  • Dog Sim Online: Build A Family4.5★
  • Cat Sim Online: Play With Cats4.6★
  • Animal Garden: Zoo & Farm4.2★

Alternatives to WildCraft: Wild Sim Online

Also similar: The Wolf: Animal Game MMORPG (4.7★), Cat Simulator 3D - Animal Life (4.6★), Cat Simulator 2020 (4.4★), Star Equestrian - Horse Ranch (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does WildCraft: Wild Sim Online cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.99 per month.

How do I cancel WildCraft: Wild Sim Online?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select WildCraft: Wild Sim Online and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does WildCraft: Wild Sim Online have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

How much does WildCraft cost?

The game is free to download and play. It offers a recurring membership subscription for $3.99 USD per month, which unlocks unique content and bonuses. There are also in-app purchases available.

WildCraft: Wild Sim Online in one paragraph

WildCraft: Wild Sim Online by Turbo Rocket Games is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $5.99 per month across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 116,352 ratings. 41 of 3,032 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 6 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more