AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games

Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games icon

Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Wildlife Studios, Games

Free on the App Store

Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games by Wildlife Studios. 2 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 2% of 2,100 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 510,770 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months41 of 2,100 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints2.0% of 2,100 recent reviews mention billing; 15% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months2,100
Reviews mentioning billing41 (2.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days15% of 520
App Store rating4.7 (510,770 ratings)
Developer's apps34, 4 removed from the store
Age2,578 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans3
Subscription price changes, last 12 months21
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • ZOO VIPRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • ZOO VIP3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99

How to cancel Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games (listed under a plan name such as ZOO VIP).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (428,626)
  • 4★8% (42,471)
  • 3★3% (16,224)
  • 2★1% (6,648)
  • 1★3% (16,750)

Recent updates

  • 7.4.2Oct 22, 2026
  • 7.4.0Oct 15, 2026
  • 7.3.0Oct 10, 2026
  • 7.2.1Oct 1, 2026
  • 7.1.0Sep 22, 2026

Praised

  • Great game
  • Awesome characters and skins
  • Fun to play with friends
  • Engaging gameplay
  • Creative and unique

Complained about

  • Expensive and pay-to-win
  • Frustrating matchmaking and level imbalance
  • Bugs, crashes, and connection issues
  • Slow progression and difficulty getting new characters
  • Unbalanced characters and abilities

Reported bugs

Game crashes during matches; Weapons and abilities sometimes don't work; Disappearing player names and health bars; Inconsistent performance and lag; Issues with account saving and syncing.

Recent one-star reviews

BadIt is the worst game in the world

Tdhxhu, Oct 15, 2026

REMOVE PATRICK STARAnd also most of other things are also unbalanced and unfair

Joy, Oct 17, 2026

DONT BUY THIS GAMENone one’s gonna see this cause it’s One star and gamers don’t like showing them but this game sucks nothing like the adds and it’s basically made to make you mad a big part of the game is pay to win and almost all character such except for a couple and the pay to win ones

Gabby, Oct 14, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Best game everJfrimiofremiucwmiojrfmijoew jcofe

strengru, Oct 17, 2026

ZoobaThe best game but shud Mack the upgrades cheep a

Hoooo, Oct 15, 2026

Amazing GameAmazing game but needs solo minis and lava map back!! Could do with ranked it would make even more challenging for plays and more fun! Zooba is a must play and is really good for every age group

WWE, Oct 15, 2026

About the developer

Wildlife Studios has published on the App Store since Jun 16, 2011: 34 app(s), 4 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games

Also similar: Comic Stick 3D (4.7★), Slash Royal (4.1★), Hit perfect 3D (4.6★), Stickman Battle Fight Game (4.5★), Monster Squad Rush (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games have a free trial?

Yes: ZOO VIP offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

Is Zooba free to play?

Yes, Zooba is a free online multiplayer game. However, it does offer in-app purchases and may contain ads, which are common monetization models for free-to-play games.

Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games in one paragraph

Zooba: Zoo Battle Royale Games by Wildlife Studios is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 510,770 ratings. 41 of 2,100 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 34 app(s) on the App Store, 4 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more