AppsLupa

Apps › Graphics & Design › Arch - AI Home Design

Arch - AI Home Design icon

Arch - AI Home Design subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

APPNATION YAZILIM HIZMETLERI TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI, Graphics & Design

Free on the App Store

Arch - AI Home Design by APPNATION YAZILIM HIZMETLERI TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per week.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 23,766 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months31 of 116 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews31 of 116 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $6.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months116
Reviews mentioning billing31 (26.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days76% of 17
App Store rating4.6 (23,766 ratings)
Developer's apps9, 1 removed from the store
Age1,241 days
Days since last update7
Subscription plans12
Subscription price changes, last 12 months20
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Arch - AI Home Design costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

  • Unlimited AccessRenews every week, no trial$4.99
  • Weekly Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$6.99
  • Pro FeaturesRenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • Pro Features3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • One Week Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Pro FeaturesRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • Secret DiscountRenews every year, no trial$19.99
  • Pro FeaturesRenews every month, no trial$19.99

How to cancel Arch - AI Home Design

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Arch - AI Home Design (listed under a plan name such as Unlimited Access).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★84% (20,051)
  • 4★5% (1,417)
  • 3★2% (682)
  • 2★1% (311)
  • 1★5% (1,296)

Recent updates

  • 3.2.1Oct 15, 2026
  • 3.2.0Oct 1, 2026
  • 3.1.0Sep 6, 2026
  • 3.0.0Aug 25, 2026
  • 2.20.6Aug 11, 2026

Praised

  • Amazing app
  • Helpful design ideas
  • Great for inspiration
  • Fun to use
  • Useful for home renovations

Complained about

  • Limited customization options
  • Unrealistic AI-generated designs
  • Expensive subscription
  • Misleading advertising
  • Difficult to cancel subscription
  • Doesn't understand room layout
  • Doesn't keep existing elements

Reported bugs

Generates error messages frequently; Uploaded images not recognized; Daily usage limits not clear; Subscription cancellation issues.

Recent one-star reviews

Cancel subscriptionam extremely disappointed with the customer service I have received. I have already sent three emails requesting the cancellation of my subscription, yet I have received no response and continue to be charged. The cancellation process on your portal is also unclear and difficult to navigate, which…

Silagan26, Oct 20, 2026

Apenas pago!Aplicativo não oferece opções de uso sem pagamento, nem consigo nem testar ver se vale a pens ou não a compra do app

Jlcbranco, Oct 7, 2026

Pas fonctionnelImpossible de mettre les cotes d’une pièce, cela génère juste des idées d’agencement et de décoration que l’on peut largement retrouver nous-mêmes sur Pinterest gratuitement…. J’ai essayé de générer plusieurs fois une salle de bain avec une photo de la pièce, on ne peut même pas choisir les meubles…

Eliiisa1212, Feb 3, 2025

Recent five-star reviews

PicBlank images

margarito1973, Sep 30, 2026

Really goodLove using this honestly. Only thing is I wish there were more style options, but it is not a dealbreaker at all (just being picky lol) Still using it almost daily.

Architect93, Sep 25, 2026

10/10 !!!!Ok I wasn't expecting to actually enjoy planning my room layout but here we are lol. Arch makes it so easy to just drag things around and see what works. Downloaded it on a whim and now I'm redesigning my whole apartment in my head 😅

Patrick, Sep 25, 2026

About the developer

APPNATION YAZILIM HIZMETLERI TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI has published on the App Store since Sep 14, 2022: 9 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Pretty: Lock Screen Wallpapers4.9★
  • AI Image Generator - Monet4.6★
  • Chatbot AI Assistant - Genie4.7★
  • AI Music Maker - Melodia4.7★
  • AI Photo Generator - Fotorama4.5★

Alternatives to Arch - AI Home Design

Also similar: Deko: AI Home Design & Remodel (4.4★), AI Interior Design - Interio (4.3★), Remodel AI - Home Room Design (3.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Arch - AI Home Design cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

How do I cancel Arch - AI Home Design?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Arch - AI Home Design and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Arch - AI Home Design have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Premium offers a 3 days free trial, then $6.99 per week.

Is Arch - AI Home Design free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering in-app purchases for additional features or content. This allows users to explore basic design visualization for free before committing to any purchases.

Arch - AI Home Design in one paragraph

Arch - AI Home Design by APPNATION YAZILIM HIZMETLERI TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 23,766 ratings. 31 of 116 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%). The developer has 9 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Graphics & Design apps, most rated first

Explore more