AppsLupa

Apps › Graphics & Design › Picsart Color: Draw & Paint

Picsart Color: Draw & Paint icon

Picsart Color: Draw & Paint subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

PicsArt, Inc., Graphics & Design

Free on the App Store

Picsart Color: Draw & Paint by PicsArt, Inc. 2 subscription plans from $2.99 per week. 1% of 205 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 22,837 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$2.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months3 of 205 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.5% of 205 recent reviews mention billing; 23% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $2.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months205
Reviews mentioning billing3 (1.5%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days23% of 26
App Store rating4.5 (22,837 ratings)
Developer's apps11, 0 removed from the store
Age3,592 days
Days since last update7
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months4
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Picsart Color: Draw & Paint costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week.

  • Color Gold Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$2.99
  • Color Gold3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99

How to cancel Picsart Color: Draw & Paint

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Picsart Color: Draw & Paint (listed under a plan name such as Color Gold Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★76% (17,384)
  • 4★9% (2,093)
  • 3★5% (1,153)
  • 2★2% (575)
  • 1★4% (1,138)

Recent updates

  • 3.0.0Oct 15, 2026
  • 2.9.1Dec 15, 2023
  • 2.9.0Jun 21, 2023
  • 2.8.9May 3, 2023
  • 2.8.8Apr 1, 2023

Praised

  • Amazing app
  • Easy for beginners
  • Love the app
  • Great for drawing
  • Perfect for art
  • Awesome for creating
  • Fun to mess around with
  • Solid tools
  • Easy to dive in and create

Complained about

  • Crashes frequently
  • Deletes drawings
  • Bugs with brushes and tools
  • Takes up too much memory
  • Glitches with layers and zooming
  • Blending tool doesn't work well
  • Fill tool is broken
  • Stickers/features removed
  • Brush settings don't save
  • Brush opacity issues

Reported bugs

Crashes and loses progress; Brush opacity issues; Fill tool not working properly; Layers and zooming glitches; Stickers/features removed; Brush settings not saving.

Recent one-star reviews

Won’t save anythingWon’t let me exit out of the drawing anymore and refuses to save any of my drawings when I exit the app. Used to be my favorite app but this bug is devastating, I hope it get fixed

Pumpkinvoter7, Sep 6, 2026

BugApp não está salvando mais as artes

Kadu, Jul 18, 2026

I’m disappointed.I’ve used this app for years and I LOVE using it. Unfortunately, you have not fixed ANYTHING that anyone has reported. If anything, it has gotten even worse with the glitches. If this keeps up, more people are going to stop using this app and I’m honestly starting to think I’m going to have to. PLEA…

INeedc0ffee, Aug 3, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓪𝓫𝓸𝓾𝓽 𝓬𝓸𝓵𝓸𝓻𝓥𝓮𝓻𝔂 𝓰𝓸𝓸𝓭 𝓪𝓹𝓹 𝓵𝓸𝓿𝓮 𝓲𝓽

𝓒𝓸𝓵𝓸𝓻, Oct 18, 2026

Love this gameThis game is so fun and I it but jokes on you I bet if you Don’t have good drawing skills then get this game

bbgffjfu, Oct 19, 2026

Genuinely sm better then ibispaintDude this app is so good and I can animate perfectly with this app , ibis paint is so clueless , i LOVE color smm!

mimii, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

PicsArt, Inc. has published on the App Store since Jan 2, 2013: 11 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Picsart Color: Draw & Paint

Also similar: Infinite Painter (4.1★), Art Set 4 (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Picsart Color: Draw & Paint cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week.

How do I cancel Picsart Color: Draw & Paint?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Picsart Color: Draw & Paint and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Picsart Color: Draw & Paint have a free trial?

Yes: Color Gold Weekly offers a 3 days free trial, then $2.99 per week.

Is Picsart Color free to use?

The app is free to use and does not have any ads. However, it offers 'Color Gold' which provides access to a large number of editable templates through a subscription. Payment for subscriptions is handled through your iTunes Account.

Picsart Color: Draw & Paint in one paragraph

Picsart Color: Draw & Paint by PicsArt, Inc. is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 22,837 ratings. 3 of 205 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 11 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Graphics & Design apps, most rated first

Explore more